VVN / Vikravandi
विक्रवाण्डि

Vikravandi (विक्रवाण्डि), station code VVN, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vikravandi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vikravandi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vikravandi (VVN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 05:36 05:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEM... Spec SR 05:36 05:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR 05:36 05:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06025 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR 14:06 14:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEM... Spec SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vikravandi by train, get complete information about VVN / Vikravandi station, nearest airport to Vikravandi. Complete list of trains to and from Vikravandi

Loading...
Vikravandi