Train from Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Tirupati route.

Total 133 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and TPTY / Tirupati railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 06057 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 07:35 TPTY - 09:40 78 km
SMTWTFS
2 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 1 07:35 TPTY 1 09:40 78 km
SMTWTFS
3 66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 09:00 TPTY - 11:15 78 km
SMTWTFS
4 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR AJJ - 11:05 TPTY 5 13:15 78 km
SMTWTFS
5 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR AJJ 3 15:20 TPTY 3 17:50 78 km
SMTWTFS
6 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Spec SR AJJ - 15:25 TPTY - 17:45 78 km
SMTWTFS
7 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR AJJ 3 17:45 TPTY 2 20:10 78 km
SMTWTFS
8 06203 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 17:45 TPTY - 20:25 78 km
SMTWTFS
9 56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger Pass SR AJJ 6 20:25 TPTY 1 22:45 78 km
SMTWTFS
10 66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 20:40 TPTY - 23:25 78 km
SMTWTFS
11 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express Exp CR AJJ 8 03:45 RU 1 06:45 68 km
SMTWTFS
12 56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenger Pass SR AJJ 5 07:05 EKM 2 07:42 31 km
SMTWTFS
13 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 1 08:20 KPN 2 10:59 186 km
SMTWTFS
14 06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 08:20 KPN - 10:59 186 km
SMTWTFS
15 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 1 08:40 KPN 2 11:33 186 km
SMTWTFS
16 06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR AJJ 1 08:40 KPN - 11:44 186 km
SMTWTFS
17 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ 1 10:05 PUT 1 10:53 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Covid -19 Special Spec SWR AJJ 1 10:40 KPN 2 13:49 186 km
SMTWTFS
19 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR AJJ 3 13:25 PUT 1 14:14 45 km
SMTWTFS
20 01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Spec CR AJJ - 14:30 PUT 1 15:18 45 km
SMTWTFS
21 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 14:40 KPN 2 17:44 186 km
SMTWTFS
22 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 14:55 KPN 2 17:59 186 km
SMTWTFS
23 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Exp SWR AJJ - 16:10 RU - 18:20 68 km
SMTWTFS
24 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 1 16:35 KPN 2 19:24 186 km
SMTWTFS
25 02607 Lalbagh Express Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ - 16:40 KPN - 19:23 186 km
SMTWTFS
26 07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 16:50 RU - 18:30 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express Exp CR AJJ 2 16:55 RU 1 18:25 68 km
SMTWTFS
28 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Spec WR AJJ - 16:55 RU - 18:30 68 km
SMTWTFS
29 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR AJJ - 18:05 EKM - 18:41 31 km
SMTWTFS
30 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR AJJ 3 18:15 EKM 2 18:59 31 km
SMTWTFS
31 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR AJJ - 19:25 PUT - 20:13 45 km
SMTWTFS
32 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special Spec SR AJJ - 20:40 RU 1,2 22:45 68 km
SMTWTFS
33 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Exp SR AJJ 8 21:00 RU 1,5 23:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
34 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Exp WR AJJ 3 21:40 RU 1 23:20 68 km
SMTWTFS
35 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 1 22:20 KPN 2 01:24 186 km
SMTWTFS
36 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR AJJ 1 22:20 KPN - 01:19 186 km
SMTWTFS
37 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR AJJ 2,4,5 23:45 RU 1 01:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
38 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR AJJ - 23:45 RU - 01:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
39 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Exp SWR JTJ 3 00:05 TPTY 2 05:25 189 km
SMTWTFS
40 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special Spec SWR JTJ - 00:05 TPTY 2,3 04:10 189 km
SMTWTFS
41 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express SF SER KPD 3 00:25 TPTY 1 02:05 105 km
SMTWTFS
42 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR KPD 5 00:45 TPTY 1 02:35 105 km
SMTWTFS
43 12625 Kerala Express SF SR JTJ 4 00:45 TPTY 1 03:48 189 km
SMTWTFS
44 02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR JTJ - 00:45 TPTY - 03:48 189 km
SMTWTFS
45 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Exp SER JTJ - 03:15 TPTY - 07:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
46 08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Fare Special Spec SER JTJ - 03:30 TPTY - 07:18 189 km
SMTWTFS
47 12645 Millennium SF Express SF SR JTJ - 03:45 TPTY 1 07:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
48 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express SF SR KPD 3 05:30 TPTY 1 07:15 105 km
SMTWTFS
49 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special Spec SR KPD - 05:30 TPTY - 07:15 105 km
SMTWTFS
50 16687 Navyug Express Exp SR JTJ 4 06:00 TPTY 1 09:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
51 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Exp SR JTJ 4 06:00 TPTY 1 09:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
52 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express SF SR JTJ - 06:00 TPTY 1 09:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
53 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Spec SR JTJ - 06:00 TPTY - 09:08 189 km
SMTWTFS
54 16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR JTJ 3,4 06:00 TPTY 1,3 09:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
55 02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR JTJ - 06:08 TPTY - 09:03 189 km
SMTWTFS
56 57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenger Pass SCR KPD 5 06:15 TPTY - 09:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
57 06780 Meenakshi Express Special Spec SR VLR - 06:27 TPTY - 10:10 115 km
SMTWTFS
58 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Meenakshi Express Exp SR VLR 1 06:45 TPTY - 10:15 115 km
SMTWTFS
59 56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passenger Pass SR KNB 1 07:54 TPTY 4 12:40 127 km
SMTWTFS
60 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express Exp SR JTJ 2 08:00 TPTY 1 11:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
61 16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express Exp SR JTJ 2 08:00 TPTY 1 11:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
62 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special Spec SR JTJ - 08:15 TPTY - 11:40 189 km
SMTWTFS
63 06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special Spec SR VLR - 08:20 TPTY - 12:20 115 km
SMTWTFS
64 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF Intercity Express SF SR JTJ - 10:05 TPTY - 13:30 189 km
SMTWTFS
65 22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express SF SR JTJ - 10:05 TPTY 2 13:30 189 km
SMTWTFS
66 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express SF SER JTJ - 11:15 TPTY 3 14:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
67 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Festival Special Spec SER JTJ - 11:15 TPTY - 14:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
68 12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express SF SER JTJ - 11:15 TPTY - 14:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
69 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express SF ECoR JTJ - 11:15 TPTY - 14:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
70 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (Weekly) Express Exp SCR VLR - 12:05 TPTY - 15:20 115 km
SMTWTFS
71 07408 Pamani Festival Special Spec SCR VLR - 12:10 TPTY - 15:35 115 km
SMTWTFS
72 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER KPD 3 12:30 TPTY - 14:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
73 17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR VLR 1 12:50 TPTY - 16:20 115 km
SMTWTFS
74 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER JTJ - 13:00 TPTY 3 16:05 189 km
SMTWTFS
75 07210 Seshadri Festival Special Spec SCR JTJ - 14:05 TPTY - 17:30 189 km
SMTWTFS
76 17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR JTJ - 14:05 TPTY - 17:15 188 km
SMTWTFS
77 57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger Pass SCR KPD 5 14:40 TPTY 3 18:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
78 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express SF SER VLR 1 16:00 TPTY - 19:10 115 km
SMTWTFS
79 02868 Puducherry - Howrah Express Festival Special Spec SER VLR - 17:15 TPTY - 19:52 115 km
SMTWTFS
80 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger Pass SCR KPD 5 18:15 TPTY - 22:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
81 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special Spec ECoR JTJ - 19:10 TPTY - 22:15 189 km
SMTWTFS
82 56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger Pass SR KNB 1 19:24 TPTY 5 23:30 127 km
SMTWTFS
83 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express Exp SR JTJ 1 20:55 TPTY 1 01:05 189 km
SMTWTFS
84 07229 Sabari Express Festival Special Spec SCR JTJ 5 21:00 TPTY 1 00:02 189 km
SMTWTFS
85 17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR JTJ 5 21:20 TPTY 1 00:10 189 km
SMTWTFS
86 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Exp SWR KPD 3,5 00:15 BSM - 03:18 140 km
SMTWTFS
87 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Spec SWR JTJ - 01:15 KPN 2 01:54 41 km
SMTWTFS
88 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express SF SER KPD 3,4 02:00 KPN 2 03:49 125 km
SMTWTFS
89 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special Spec SER KPD - 02:40 KPN - 04:29 125 km
SMTWTFS
90 16525 Island Express Exp SWR TPT - 02:50 KPN 2 04:24 42 km
SMTWTFS
91 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Spec SWR TPT - 03:00 KPN - 03:59 42 km
SMTWTFS
92 01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special Spec CR JTJ - 04:15 RU - 08:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
93 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Exp CR JTJ - 04:15 RU 5 08:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
94 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR JTJ 3 04:25 KPN 2 05:14 41 km
SMTWTFS
95 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Fare Special Spec SER JTJ - 04:45 RU - 08:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
96 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SR TPT - 05:05 KPN 2 05:59 42 km
SMTWTFS
97 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SR TPT - 05:05 KPN 2 05:59 42 km
SMTWTFS
98 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF SER JTJ - 05:55 RU 1 09:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
99 07209 Seshadri Festival Special Spec SCR KPD - 07:45 KPN - 09:49 125 km
SMTWTFS
100 17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR KPD 3 07:50 KPN 2 09:49 125 km
SMTWTFS
101 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Special Spec ECoR JTJ - 08:05 RU - 11:15 209 km
SMTWTFS
102 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER JTJ - 08:05 RU - 11:10 199 km
SMTWTFS
103 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Spec SER JTJ - 08:05 RU - 11:19 209 km
SMTWTFS
104 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR JTJ - 08:25 RU 1 11:35 209 km
SMTWTFS
105 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR JTJ - 08:35 RU - 12:05 209 km
SMTWTFS
106 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER JTJ - 08:50 RU 1 12:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
107 02470 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fare Special Spec SER KPD - 09:15 RU - 11:15 125 km
SMTWTFS
108 18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express Exp ECoR JTJ 3 09:40 RU 3 13:05 209 km
SMTWTFS
109 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Special Spec NFR KPD - 10:05 RU 5 12:20 125 km
SMTWTFS
110 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR JTJ 2 13:15 RU 3 16:35 209 km
SMTWTFS
111 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express Hms SER KPD 2 13:40 RU - 16:05 125 km
SMTWTFS
112 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express Exp NFR JTJ 4 13:55 RU 1 17:15 209 km
SMTWTFS
113 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Summer Special Spec SWR KPD - 14:00 RU - 16:25 125 km
SMTWTFS
114 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express SF SR VLR 1 14:10 RU 2 17:15 135 km
SMTWTFS
115 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express SF SR VLR 1 14:10 RU 5,4 17:15 135 km
SMTWTFS
116 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR JTJ - 14:30 BSM - 16:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
117 06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special Spec SR VLR - 14:32 RU - 17:15 135 km
SMTWTFS
118 06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special Spec SR VLR - 14:32 RU - 16:58 135 km
SMTWTFS
119 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC COVID-19 Special Spec SER KPD - 14:45 RU - 16:50 125 km
SMTWTFS
120 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER KPD 2 14:45 RU 4 16:50 125 km
SMTWTFS
121 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Hms ECR JTJ - 16:20 RU - 20:00 209 km
SMTWTFS
122 12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR JTJ 5 16:20 RU - 20:00 199 km
SMTWTFS
123 02253 Anga Festival Special Spec SWR JTJ - 16:30 RU - 20:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
124 22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express SF SR KPD 3,4 16:35 KPN 2 18:29 125 km
SMTWTFS
125 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TPT - 17:20 PAK 3 21:20 155 km
SMTWTFS
126 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Super Fast Express SF SR JTJ - 17:55 RU - 21:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
127 22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Express SF SECR JTJ - 17:55 RU - 21:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
128 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Spec SECR JTJ - 18:05 RU - 21:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
129 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special Spec SR JTJ - 18:05 RU - 21:15 209 km
SMTWTFS
130 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp SR TPT - 18:15 KPN 2 19:33 42 km
SMTWTFS
131 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar HumSafar Express Hms ECoR JTJ - 19:00 RU 4,5 22:30 209 km
SMTWTFS
132 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special Spec SCR JTJ - 21:50 MPL - 01:40 230 km
SMTWTFS
133 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Exp SCR JTJ - 22:00 MPL 1 02:04 230 km
SMTWTFS