Humsafar Express Trains

Humsafar Express are completely 3-tier AC sleeper trains designed by Indian Railways. These are going to be overnight trains. The first service has been started on 16 December 2016 between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar.

79 Humsafar Express Trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
02810 Tirupati - Bhubanesw... SER TPTY 20:00 BBS 16:30 20h 30m 1165 km 16 56.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar ... NR JYG 04:15 ASR 14:45 34h 30m 1670 km 9 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar ... NR ASR 10:55 JYG 20:00 33h 05m 1670 km 9 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Ba... WR BDTS 19:25 BME 13:45 18h 20m 994 km 17 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09038 Barmer - Bandra Term... WR BME 21:00 BDTS 15:45 18h 45m 994 km 17 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Aj... WR BDTS 23:55 AII 17:00 17h 05m 973 km 12 57 km/h
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... WR AII 23:45 BDTS 15:45 16h 00m 972 km 12 60.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vih... NR MDP 17:05 ANVT 10:50 17h 45m 1236 km 10 69.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal... NR ANVT 17:20 MDP 10:15 16h 55m 1236 km 10 73.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12275 Prayagraj jn - New D... NCR PRYJ 22:30 NDLS 06:10 7h 40m 632 km 0 82.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12276 New Delhi - Prayagra... NCR NDLS 22:30 PRYJ 06:20 7h 50m 632 km 0 80.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi We... ER GODA 12:45 NDLS 12:35 23h 50m 1326 km 15 55.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda We... ER NDLS 23:45 GODA 23:45 24h 00m 1326 km 15 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Aga... NFR SMVB 10:15 AGTL 02:30 64h 15m 3529 km 29 54.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Beng... NFR AGTL 05:30 SMVB 20:15 62h 45m 3555 km 31 56.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... NER GKP 18:50 ANVT 08:25 13h 35m 839 km 7 61.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal... NER ANVT 20:00 GKP 09:30 13h 30m 839 km 7 62.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... NER GKP 20:00 ANVT 08:25 12h 25m 769 km 4 61.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal... NER ANVT 20:00 GKP 07:40 11h 40m 769 km 4 65.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... SCR NED 11:05 JAT 23:05 36h 00m 2103 km 21 58.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur S... SCR JAT 05:45 NED 15:50 34h 05m 2103 km 21 61.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15705 Champaran Humsafar E... NFR KIR 07:50 DLI 11:45 27h 55m 1420 km 14 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
15706 Champaran Humsafar E... NFR DLI 16:35 KIR 18:20 25h 45m 1420 km 14 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Ben... SR KCVL 18:05 SMVB 09:45 15h 40m 826 km 11 52.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Koc... SR SMVB 19:00 KCVL 09:35 14h 35m 826 km 12 56.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafa... NWR UDZ 21:20 MYS 16:30 43h 10m 2255 km 13 52.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafa... NWR MYS 10:00 UDZ 02:50 40h 50m 2255 km 13 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patli... NWR UDZ 12:45 PPTA 20:00 31h 15m 1565 km 20 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur... NWR PPTA 00:15 UDZ 07:30 31h 15m 1565 km 20 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ti... NWR BGKT 16:10 TPJ 15:30 47h 20m 2814 km 19 59.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
20482 Tiruchchirappalli - ... NWR TPJ 08:10 BGKT 07:45 47h 35m 2814 km 19 59.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi H... SER PUNE 10:40 SRC 18:35 31h 55m 2058 km 13 64.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune H... SER SRC 18:00 PUNE 02:45 32h 45m 2058 km 15 62.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragac... SER JBP 20:35 SRC 15:35 19h 00m 1117 km 9 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalp... SER SRC 20:35 JBP 15:00 18h 25m 1117 km 9 60.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Hu... SER HWH 12:40 TPTY 13:55 25h 15m 1617 km 10 64 km/h
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Hu... SER TPTY 16:10 HWH 18:30 26h 20m 1617 km 11 61.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
20915 Lingampalli - Indore... WR LPI 21:40 INDB 00:25 26h 45m 1522 km 10 56.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
20916 Indore - Lingampalli... WR INDB 11:15 LPI 12:55 25h 40m 1539 km 13 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsaf... WR INDB 15:00 PURI 18:45 27h 45m 1602 km 14 57.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsaf... WR PURI 00:30 INDB 05:40 29h 10m 1602 km 14 54.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... WR TEN 08:00 GIMB 02:30 42h 30m 2401 km 16 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunel... WR GIMB 04:40 TEN 23:35 42h 55m 2401 km 16 55.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
20943 Bandra Terminus - Bh... WR BDTS 21:45 BGKT 13:40 15h 55m 933 km 9 58.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
20944 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba... WR BGKT 16:25 BDTS 07:35 15h 10m 933 km 9 61.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram H... NWR AII 20:20 RMM 21:00 48h 40m 2793 km 25 57.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer H... NWR RMM 22:45 AII 22:55 48h 10m 2793 km 25 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar... CR PUNE 22:00 AJNI 12:50 14h 50m 882 km 7 59.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar... CR AJNI 19:50 PUNE 11:05 15h 15m 882 km 7 57.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
22141 Pune - Nagpur Humsaf... CR PUNE 22:00 NGP 13:05 15h 05m 885 km 7 58.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsaf... CR NGP 15:15 PUNE 06:25 15h 10m 885 km 6 58.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habi... WCR RKMP 14:25 SRC 15:35 25h 10m 1434 km 13 57 km/h
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani K... WCR SRC 20:35 RKMP 20:10 23h 35m 1434 km 13 60.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapat... WCR PUNE 15:15 RKMP 04:45 13h 30m 885 km 7 65.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habi... WCR RKMP 15:50 PUNE 06:25 14h 35m 885 km 8 60.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... ER SDAH 13:10 JAT 23:05 33h 55m 1950 km 11 57.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... ER JAT 07:20 SDAH 17:30 34h 10m 1950 km 11 57.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengalu... ECR PNBE 20:25 SMVB 17:10 44h 45m 2691 km 20 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Pat... ECR SMVB 13:50 PNBE 10:10 44h 20m 2691 km 21 60.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22437 Prayagraj - Anand Vi... NCR PRYJ 22:30 ANVT 06:05 7h 35m 623 km 1 82.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22438 Anand Vihar Terminal... NCR ANVT 22:35 PRYJ 06:20 7h 45m 623 km 1 80.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham... NR MDP 12:15 ANVT 06:25 18h 10m 1236 km 10 68 km/h
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham... NR ANVT 12:45 MDP 05:25 16h 40m 1236 km 10 74.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Ti... NWR SGNR 13:55 TPJ 22:10 56h 15m 3106 km 35 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - S... NWR TPJ 04:45 SGNR 12:10 55h 25m 3106 km 35 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Taw... SCR TPTY 21:10 JAT 18:10 45h 00m 2986 km 12 66.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupat... SCR JAT 07:20 TPTY 06:40 47h 20m 2986 km 12 63.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT B... ECoR BBS 12:10 SMVB 12:30 24h 20m 1516 km 18 62.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhu... ECoR SMVB 16:35 BBS 18:15 25h 40m 1516 km 18 59.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamu... SECR DURG 11:10 NZM 06:55 19h 45m 1274 km 14 64.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... SECR NZM 11:25 DURG 09:05 21h 40m 1274 km 14 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Sa... WR BDTS 16:45 SHC 04:00 35h 15m 2056 km 14 58.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Ter... WR SHC 17:15 BDTS 04:45 35h 30m 2056 km 15 57.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central ... WR MAS 16:00 ADI 21:15 29h 15m 1714 km 15 58.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chen... WR ADI 09:40 MAS 15:25 29h 45m 1714 km 13 57.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Ja... WR BDTS 23:55 JAM 14:25 14h 30m 813 km 12 56.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Te... WR JAM 20:00 BDTS 09:30 13h 30m 813 km 12 60.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar E... NWR UDZ 23:15 DEE 11:25 12h 10m 732 km 6 60.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar E... NWR DEE 16:15 UDZ 03:45 11h 30m 732 km 6 63.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
Loading...