Train from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati (Terminal)


List of all the trains running between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Amravati (Terminal) (AMI). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Amravati (Terminal) route.

Total 24 train(s) between CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and AMI / Amravati (Terminal) railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express SF CR CSMT 16 19:55 AMI 1 08:05 669 km
SMTWTFS
2 02259 Gitanjali SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SER CSMT - 06:00 BD - 16:12 659 km
SMTWTFS
3 12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER CSMT - 06:00 BD 2 16:10 659 km
SMTWTFS
4 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express SF SER CSMT 15 11:05 BD 2 22:00 659 km
SMTWTFS
5 02405 Mumbai CSMT - Hatia SF Fare Special Spec NR CSMT - 11:05 BD - 22:02 659 km
SMTWTFS
6 12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip SF CR CSMT - 14:55 CND - 03:05 688 km
SMTWTFS
7 12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR CSMT - 14:55 BD 2 02:35 659 km
SMTWTFS
8 12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR CSMT 18 19:05 CND 2 06:19 688 km
SMTWTFS
9 02105 Vidarbha Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR CSMT - 19:05 DMN - 06:35 705 km
SMTWTFS
10 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Mail SF SER CSMT 15 20:35 DMN 2 08:20 705 km
SMTWTFS
11 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SER CSMT - 21:10 DMN - 08:58 705 km
SMTWTFS
12 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Puja Special Spec SER LTT - 00:15 BD - 10:27 642 km
SMTWTFS
13 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special Spec ECoR LTT - 00:15 BD - 10:32 642 km
SMTWTFS
14 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express SF SER LTT 2 00:15 BD 2 10:30 642 km
SMTWTFS
15 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR LTT - 00:15 BD 2 10:32 642 km
SMTWTFS
16 22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express SF CR LTT 4 11:30 DMN 1 23:08 688 km
SMTWTFS
17 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express Exp CR LTT 3 16:40 CND 2 11:25 873 km
SMTWTFS
18 12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR LTT 3 20:35 BD 2 07:10 642 km
SMTWTFS
19 02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Spec CR LTT - 20:35 BD - 07:02 642 km
SMTWTFS
20 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express SF CR LTT 3 20:35 BD 2 07:10 642 km
SMTWTFS
21 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express SF CR LTT 3 20:35 BD 2 06:42 642 km
SMTWTFS
22 01051 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR LTT - 20:35 BD - 07:02 642 km
SMTWTFS
23 02101 Jnaneswari Superfast Fare Special Spec CR LTT - 20:35 BD - 06:32 642 km
SMTWTFS
24 18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shalimar Express Exp SER LTT 2 22:00 CND 2 10:05 671 km
SMTWTFS