Train from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction


List of all the trains running between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Pune Junction route.

Total 140 train(s) between CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and PUNE / Pune Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR CSMT 8 05:40 PUNE 4 09:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
2 02015 Indrayani Special Spec CR CSMT 8 05:40 PUNE 4 09:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
3 12127 Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express SF CR CSMT - 06:50 PUNE 5 09:30 186 km
SMTWTFS
4 01007 Deccan Express Special Spec CR CSMT - 07:00 PUNE - 11:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
5 11007 Deccan Express Exp CR CSMT - 07:00 PUNE 4,5 11:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
6 01301 Udyan Special Spec CR CSMT - 08:10 PUNE 3 11:40 190 km
SMTWTFS
7 11301 Udyan Express Exp CR CSMT - 08:10 PUNE 3 11:40 190 km
SMTWTFS
8 11029 Koyna Express Exp CR CSMT 8 08:40 PUNE 1 12:40 190 km
SMTWTFS
9 01029 Koyna Express Special Spec CR CSMT - 08:40 PUNE - 12:40 190 km
SMTWTFS
10 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express Exp SR CSMT 15 12:10 PUNE 6 15:45 190 km
SMTWTFS
11 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express Exp SR CSMT - 12:10 PUNE 6 15:45 190 km
SMTWTFS
12 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Exp SR CSMT - 12:10 PUNE 6 15:45 190 km
SMTWTFS
13 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Exp SCR CSMT 9 12:45 PUNE 4,6 16:30 190 km
SMTWTFS
14 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR CSMT - 12:45 PUNE - 16:20 190 km
SMTWTFS
15 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR CSMT 14 14:00 PUNE 6 18:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
16 01019 Konark Special Spec CR CSMT 14 14:00 PUNE 3 17:45 190 km
SMTWTFS
17 07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special Spec SCR CSMT - 14:10 PUNE - 18:10 190 km
SMTWTFS
18 11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR CSMT - 14:25 PUNE 4 18:40 190 km
SMTWTFS
19 11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR CSMT - 15:05 PUNE 3 19:00 190 km
SMTWTFS
20 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR CSMT - 15:35 PUNE 4 19:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
21 12125 Pragati Express SF CR CSMT 11 16:25 PUNE 5 19:50 186 km
SMTWTFS
22 02123 Deccan Queen SF Special Spec CR CSMT - 17:10 PUNE - 20:25 189 km
SMTWTFS
23 12123 Deccan Queen SF CR CSMT 9 17:10 PUNE 3 20:25 190 km
SMTWTFS
24 11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR CSMT 9 17:50 PUNE 2 21:55 190 km
SMTWTFS
25 01411 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR CSMT - 20:20 PUNE - 00:10 190 km
SMTWTFS
26 17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR CSMT 14 20:20 PUNE 3 00:10 190 km
SMTWTFS
27 06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special Spec SR CSMT - 20:35 PUNE 6 00:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
28 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special Spec SR CSMT - 20:35 PUNE 3 00:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
29 02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special Spec CR CSMT - 21:00 PUNE - 00:30 190 km
SMTWTFS
30 22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express SF CR CSMT 9 21:00 PUNE 3 00:30 190 km
SMTWTFS
31 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special Spec CR CSMT - 21:00 PUNE - 00:30 190 km
SMTWTFS
32 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express SF CR CSMT 9 21:00 PUNE 3 00:30 190 km
SMTWTFS
33 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Exp CR CSMT 13 21:20 PUNE 2 01:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
34 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special Spec CR CSMT - 21:20 PUNE 6 00:55 190 km
SMTWTFS
35 12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express SF SCR CSMT 9 21:50 PUNE 6 01:20 189 km
SMTWTFS
36 02701 Hussain Sagar Superfast Special Spec SCR CSMT 9 21:50 PUNE 4,6 01:20 190 km
SMTWTFS
37 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express SF CR CSMT - 22:45 PUNE 1 02:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
38 02115 Siddheshwar Express Special Spec CR CSMT - 22:45 PUNE 2,3 02:15 190 km
SMTWTFS
39 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 PUNE 6 04:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
40 51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 PUNE 6 04:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
41 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail SF CR CSMT 14 22:55 PUNE 4 02:45 190 km
SMTWTFS
42 51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 PUNE 6 04:05 190 km
SMTWTFS
43 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Spec CR CSMT - 00:20 VEER 1 04:36 188 km
SMTWTFS
44 01229 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Spec CR CSMT - 13:10 VEER 1 16:52 188 km
SMTWTFS
45 11057-Slip Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Composite Express Exp CR CSMT - 23:30 SHF - 06:45 360 km
SMTWTFS
46 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR BIRD - 00:10 PUNE 2 04:15 152 km
SMTWTFS
47 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Exp SWR BIRD - 00:10 PUNE 1 04:15 152 km
SMTWTFS
48 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR BIRD - 00:10 PUNE 1 04:15 152 km
SMTWTFS
49 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR BIRD 2 00:10 PUNE 1 04:15 152 km
SMTWTFS
50 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Exp CR LTT 5 00:15 PUNE 5,6 03:50 173 km
SMTWTFS
51 09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special Spec WR PNVL - 00:25 PUNE - 03:00 120 km
SMTWTFS
52 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR BSR 7 00:30 PUNE 5 04:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
53 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Exp CR BSR 7 00:30 PUNE 3 04:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
54 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Exp CR BSR 7 00:30 PUNE 2 04:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
55 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express Exp CR BSR 7 00:30 PUNE 5 04:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
56 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special Spec CR KYN - 00:45 PUNE - 03:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
57 01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special Spec CR KYN - 00:45 PUNE - 03:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
58 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR KYN 6 01:05 PUNE 2 04:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
59 01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special Spec CR PNVL - 02:30 PUNE - 05:50 120 km
SMTWTFS
60 01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Special Spec CR BSR - 03:35 PUNE - 07:35 184 km
SMTWTFS
61 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special Spec CR BSR - 03:35 PUNE - 07:35 184 km
SMTWTFS
62 01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special Spec CR BSR - 03:35 PUNE - 07:35 180 km
SMTWTFS
63 01049 Ahmedabad - Pune Weekly SF Special Spec CR BSR - 03:35 PUNE - 07:40 184 km
SMTWTFS
64 01087 Veraval - Pune Special Spec CR BSR - 03:35 PUNE - 07:35 183 km
SMTWTFS
65 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express Hms NWR BSR 7 03:40 PUNE - 07:40 180 km
SMTWTFS
66 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Exp CR BSR 7 03:40 PUNE 1 07:40 180 km
SMTWTFS
67 02297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Special Spec CR BSR - 03:55 PUNE - 07:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
68 12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express Drnt CR BSR 7 04:00 PUNE 2 07:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
69 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Drnt NR BSR 7 04:00 PUNE 6 07:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
70 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Fare Special Spec NWR BSR 7 04:15 PUNE - 08:05 184 km
SMTWTFS
71 22944 Indore - Pune Express SF WR BSR 7 04:20 PUNE 1 08:05 180 km
SMTWTFS
72 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express SF NWR BSR 6 04:20 PUNE 1 08:05 180 km
SMTWTFS
73 02944 Indore - Daund SF Special Spec WR BSR 7 04:50 PUNE - 08:55 184 km
SMTWTFS
74 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna SF Express SF CR PNVL 7 06:25 PUNE 1 10:30 120 km
SMTWTFS
75 19312 Indore - Pune Express Exp WR BSR 7 06:45 PUNE 6 12:25 183 km
SMTWTFS
76 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express Exp SCoR LTT 3 06:55 PUNE 6 10:15 173 km
SMTWTFS
77 08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special Spec ECoR LTT - 06:55 PUNE - 10:15 173 km
SMTWTFS
78 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express Exp CR KYN 6 08:00 PUNE 5 12:05 154 km
SMTWTFS
79 11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Exp CR LTT 4 12:05 PUNE 1,2,3 15:30 173 km
SMTWTFS
80 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR LTT 4 12:05 PUNE 2,3 15:30 173 km
SMTWTFS
81 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Exp CR LTT - 12:05 PUNE 6 15:30 173 km
SMTWTFS
82 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCR LTT 2,3 12:25 PUNE 6 15:30 157 km
SMTWTFS
83 04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special Spec NCR BSR 7 12:30 PUNE 6 16:55 185 km
SMTWTFS
84 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms NWR BSR 6,7 13:05 PUNE - 16:55 180 km
SMTWTFS
85 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF Special Spec CR LTT - 13:15 PUNE - 16:35 173 km
SMTWTFS
86 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special Spec CR LTT 4 13:15 PUNE 3 16:35 173 km
SMTWTFS
87 07222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Special Spec SCR LTT - 13:20 PUNE - 16:25 157 km
SMTWTFS
88 11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp CR LTT 4 13:20 PUNE 1 16:40 173 km
SMTWTFS
89 06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special Spec SWR BSR 7 14:00 PUNE 3 18:55 184 km
SMTWTFS
90 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special Spec NWR BSR 7 14:00 PUNE 6 18:55 184 km
SMTWTFS
91 02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special Spec NER BSR - 14:15 PUNE - 18:30 184 km
SMTWTFS
92 02494 Darshan AC SF Special Spec NR BSR 7 14:15 PUNE 6 18:25 183 km
SMTWTFS
93 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger Pass CR PNVL - 14:25 PUNE 5 18:10 120 km
SMTWTFS
94 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Exp NCR BSR 7 14:35 PUNE 6 20:05 185 km
SMTWTFS
95 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec WR BSR - 15:55 PUNE - 20:20 184 km
SMTWTFS
96 09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special Spec WR BSR - 15:55 PUNE - 20:20 180 km
SMTWTFS
97 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec WR BSR - 15:55 PUNE - 20:20 184 km
SMTWTFS
98 17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Exp SCR PNVL 6 16:00 PUNE 6 19:45 120 km
SMTWTFS
99 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Spec SCR PNVL - 16:00 PUNE - 19:25 120 km
SMTWTFS
100 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Darshan Express ACSF NR BSR 4 16:30 PUNE 4 21:25 180 km
SMTWTFS
101 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Special Spec SCR BSR 7 16:50 PUNE 3 21:10 183 km
SMTWTFS
102 09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special Spec WR BSR - 16:50 PUNE - 21:10 184 km
SMTWTFS
103 09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special Spec WR BSR - 16:50 PUNE - 21:10 183 km
SMTWTFS
104 06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Special Spec SR BSR - 16:50 PUNE - 21:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
105 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp WR BSR 7,5 17:05 PUNE 3 21:05 183 km
SMTWTFS
106 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express Exp WR BSR 6 18:00 PUNE 2 22:25 183 km
SMTWTFS
107 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCoR BSR 7 18:10 PUNE 3 22:25 180 km
SMTWTFS
108 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR BSR 7 18:10 PUNE 3 22:25 180 km
SMTWTFS
109 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Exp SCR BSR 6 18:10 PUNE 3 22:25 180 km
SMTWTFS
110 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Exp SR BSR 7 18:10 PUNE 3 22:25 180 km
SMTWTFS
111 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express Exp SWR LTT 3 18:45 PUNE 4 23:05 169 km
SMTWTFS
112 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR LTT - 18:45 PUNE 6 22:05 173 km
SMTWTFS
113 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) Exp CR DR 8 21:30 PUNE 2 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
114 01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special Spec CR DR - 21:30 PUNE - 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
115 11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR DR 8 21:30 PUNE 2 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
116 01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Special Spec CR DR - 21:30 PUNE - 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
117 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Exp CR DR 8 21:30 PUNE 2 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
118 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special Spec CR DR - 21:30 PUNE - 00:55 181 km
SMTWTFS
119 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR BSR 5,6 21:45 PUNE 2 02:10 180 km
SMTWTFS
120 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ACExp NWR BSR 7 21:45 PUNE 3 01:40 180 km
SMTWTFS
121 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special Spec NR BSR 7 21:50 PUNE 6 02:10 183 km
SMTWTFS
122 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Hms WR BSR 6,7 22:10 PUNE 6 02:50 183 km
SMTWTFS
123 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express Hms WR BSR 7 22:10 PUNE - 02:45 183 km
SMTWTFS
124 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special Spec CR LTT 4,5 22:35 PUNE 3 01:50 173 km
SMTWTFS
125 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Exp CR LTT 4 22:35 PUNE 3 01:50 173 km
SMTWTFS
126 02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Fare Special Spec SER KYN - 22:40 PUNE 3 02:45 154 km
SMTWTFS
127 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express Hms SER KYN - 22:43 PUNE - 02:45 154 km
SMTWTFS
128 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Drnt SCR LTT 2 23:05 PUNE 4 02:05 157 km
SMTWTFS
129 02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special Spec SCR LTT - 23:05 PUNE - 02:00 173 km
SMTWTFS
130 11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Exp CR DR 7 00:05 VEER 1 03:36 179 km
SMTWTFS
131 01003 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Special Spec CR DR - 00:05 VEER 1 03:36 179 km
SMTWTFS
132 12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR BSR 7 03:35 VEER 1 07:04 187 km
SMTWTFS
133 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR DIVA 8 06:25 INP 1 09:25 124 km
SMTWTFS
134 01505 Sindhudurg Express Special Spec KR DIVA - 06:55 VEER 1 09:46 147 km
SMTWTFS
135 01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Spec CR PNVL - 08:00 VEER 1 10:24 122 km
SMTWTFS
136 01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Spec CR PNVL - 08:00 VEER 1 10:24 122 km
SMTWTFS
137 01261 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special Spec CR PNVL - 08:55 VEER 1 11:10 122 km
SMTWTFS
138 01503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special Spec KR DIVA - 15:30 VEER 1 18:40 147 km
SMTWTFS
139 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Pass KR DR 7,8 15:40 INP 1 19:40 156 km
SMTWTFS
140 01587 Panvel - Madgaon Ganapati Special Spec KR PNVL - 18:10 VEER 1 20:30 122 km
SMTWTFS