Train from Kadambattur to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kadambattur - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 50 train(s) between KBT / Kadambattur and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 07:46 MMCC - 09:20 47 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 10:26 MMCC - 12:00 47 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR KBT - 15:35 MMCC 15 17:05 47 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 19:06 MMCC - 20:30 47 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 20:21 MMCC - 21:55 47 km
SMTWTFS
6 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 06:46 ABU 2 07:34 32 km
SMTWTFS
7 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR KBT 2 08:26 MSB - 09:35 49 km
SMTWTFS
8 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 11:57 CMP - 15:46 125 km
SMTWTFS
9 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Memu MEMU SCR AKM 2 08:39 MMCC - 11:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
10 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 12:21 MMCC - 14:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
11 66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 18:56 MMCC - 20:45 63 km
SMTWTFS
12 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Central (CMMC) MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 20:16 MMCC - 21:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
13 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR TRL - 02:35 MAS - 03:45 42 km
SMTWTFS
14 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR TRL 1 02:55 MAS 3,11 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
15 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 02:55 MAS - 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
16 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TRL - 03:05 MAS 3 04:15 42 km
SMTWTFS
17 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TRT - 04:00 MBM - 07:08 96 km
SMTWTFS
18 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TRL 1 04:30 MAS 3,6 05:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
19 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR TRL - 04:35 MAS - 05:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
20 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR TRT 3 04:40 MBM 4 07:46 96 km
SMTWTFS
21 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR TRL - 05:25 MAS - 06:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
22 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR TRL 1 05:40 MAS 6 07:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
23 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR TRL - 08:15 MAS - 09:20 42 km
SMTWTFS
24 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 08:20 MAS 5,8 09:25 42 km
SMTWTFS
25 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRT 3 08:25 AVD 4 09:33 62 km
SMTWTFS
26 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRT - 08:25 AVD - 09:33 62 km
SMTWTFS
27 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR TRT - 09:15 MAS - 10:50 83 km
SMTWTFS
28 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR TRT 3 11:30 MAS 6,7 13:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
29 06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRT - 11:45 MAS - 13:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
30 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR MQ 1 12:25 MS 4 19:25 357 km
SMTWTFS
31 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR MQ - 13:10 MS - 19:35 357 km
SMTWTFS
32 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR TRL 1 13:30 MAS 8 14:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
33 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR TRT 3 13:55 MAS 1 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
34 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR TRT - 14:15 MAS - 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
35 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR TRT 3 14:20 MAS 6,11 16:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
36 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TVR 1,2 15:10 MS 6,7 21:50 320 km
SMTWTFS
37 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TVR - 15:25 MS - 22:00 320 km
SMTWTFS
38 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRT 3 19:40 ABU - 21:21 68 km
SMTWTFS
39 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRT - 19:50 ABU - 20:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
40 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
41 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
42 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER TRL - 20:05 MAS - 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
43 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR TRL - 20:15 MAS - 21:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
44 66054 Tiruvallur - Avadi Memu MEMU SR TRL - 22:10 AVD - 22:40 21 km
SMTWTFS
45 06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MQ - 22:15 MBM 3 05:13 350 km
SMTWTFS
46 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR MQ 1 22:25 MBM 3 05:14 350 km
SMTWTFS
47 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
48 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
49 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TVR - 22:40 MS - 04:55 320 km
SMTWTFS
50 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR TRL - 23:25 MAS - 00:30 42 km
SMTWTFS