Train from Kolkata to Patna Junction


List of all the trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kolkata - Patna Junction route.

Total 38 train(s) between KOAA / Kolkata and PNBE / Patna Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Exp NCR KOAA 1 07:25 PNBE 4 18:10 548 km
SMTWTFS
2 01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Spec NCR KOAA - 07:30 PNBE - 17:55 548 km
SMTWTFS
3 12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 PNBE 4 15:49 536 km
SMTWTFS
4 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 PNBE 4 16:00 536 km
SMTWTFS
5 12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 13:10 PNBE 7 21:30 536 km
SMTWTFS
6 02315 Ananya SF Special Spec ER KOAA - 13:10 PNBE - 21:30 536 km
SMTWTFS
7 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Exp ER KOAA 2 19:50 PNBE 5,6,10 09:45 548 km
SMTWTFS
8 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express Exp ER KOAA 4,5 20:05 PNBE 4 04:55 536 km
SMTWTFS
9 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express GR ER KOAA 4 20:05 PNBE 7 05:30 536 km
SMTWTFS
10 03121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special Spec ER KOAA - 20:05 PNBE - 04:55 536 km
SMTWTFS
11 02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special Spec ER KOAA - 20:05 PNBE - 05:20 536 km
SMTWTFS
12 12303 Poorva Express SF ER HWH 9 08:00 PNBE 4 16:00 530 km
SMTWTFS
13 02303 Poorva SF Special Spec ER HWH 9 08:00 PNBE 4 15:55 531 km
SMTWTFS
14 02267 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Special Spec ER HWH - 08:35 PNBE - 16:20 531 km
SMTWTFS
15 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Drnt ER HWH 9,10 08:35 PNBE 3,4 16:20 530 km
SMTWTFS
16 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Exp ER HWH 10 09:35 PNBE 4 21:15 544 km
SMTWTFS
17 12327 Upasana Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 PNBE 4 20:35 532 km
SMTWTFS
18 12369 Kumbha Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 PNBE 3,4 20:35 532 km
SMTWTFS
19 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express Exp ER HWH 7 13:50 PNBE 4,5 02:05 544 km
SMTWTFS
20 02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Spec ECR HWH 8 14:05 PNBE 9 22:20 531 km
SMTWTFS
21 02305 Howrah - New Delhi AC Special Spec ER HWH - 14:05 PNBE - 20:55 531 km
SMTWTFS
22 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb ECR HWH 8 14:05 PNBE 8 22:45 532 km
SMTWTFS
23 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER HWH 9 14:05 PNBE 4 21:00 532 km
SMTWTFS
24 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab Mail Exp ER HWH 8 19:10 PNBE 6,7 03:40 532 km
SMTWTFS
25 02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER HWH - 20:00 PNBE 4 04:00 531 km
SMTWTFS
26 12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER HWH 10 20:00 PNBE 4 04:00 530 km
SMTWTFS
27 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express Exp ER SDAH 7,8 21:15 PNBE 4 14:25 642 km
SMTWTFS
28 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express Exp ER SDAH 7 21:15 PNBE 4 14:25 642 km
SMTWTFS
29 02213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Special Spec SER SHM 1 21:55 PNBE 3 06:20 536 km
SMTWTFS
30 22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express Drnt SER SHM 1 22:00 PNBE 3 06:40 539 km
SMTWTFS
31 12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER HWH 8 23:55 PNBE 4 10:00 532 km
SMTWTFS
32 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Exp ER SDAH - 06:00 RDUM - 19:36 450 km
SMTWTFS
33 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger Pass ER HWH 2 11:10 HRT 2 07:46 613 km
SMTWTFS
34 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 9B 13:20 NYO 1 02:34 571 km
SMTWTFS
35 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express SF ECR HWH 9 20:35 BARH - 04:28 467 km
SMTWTFS
36 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 NYO 1 11:42 634 km
SMTWTFS
37 53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenger Pass ER HWH 7 23:10 RDUM 3 10:47 443 km
SMTWTFS
38 03029 Howrah - Mokama Special Spec ER HWH - 23:20 MKA - 10:50 455 km
SMTWTFS