Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Gudur Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gudur Junction route.

Total 102 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and GDR / Gudur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU MEMU SCR MMCC - 15:55 GDR 3 22:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
2 17238 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Nellore Express Exp SR MMCC - 16:30 GDR - 18:58 138 km
SMTWTFS
3 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 05:30 SPE 1 07:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
4 66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta Memu MEMU SR MMCC - 07:45 SPE 1 09:55 83 km
SMTWTFS
5 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 13:40 SPE 1 15:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
6 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special Spec SR MAS - 05:15 GDR - 07:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
7 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. Gomtisagar Express Exp SR MAS 11 05:15 GDR 2 07:23 138 km
SMTWTFS
8 16031 Andaman Express Exp SR MAS 2 05:15 GDR 3 07:23 138 km
SMTWTFS
9 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express GR SR MAS 1 06:05 GDR 2 07:49 138 km
SMTWTFS
10 06151 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special Spec SR MAS - 06:05 GDR - 07:49 138 km
SMTWTFS
11 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR MAS 2,2A 07:25 GDR 2 09:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
12 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 07:25 GDR - 09:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
13 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER MAS 1,7 08:10 GDR 2 10:08 138 km
SMTWTFS
14 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF COVID - 19 Special Spec SER MAS - 08:10 GDR - 10:08 138 km
SMTWTFS
15 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER MAS - 08:10 GDR - 10:08 138 km
SMTWTFS
16 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Hms NWR MS - 09:05 GDR - 11:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
17 12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR MAS 10 09:35 GDR 2 11:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
18 02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Puja Special Spec ECoR MAS - 10:00 GDR - 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
19 02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Spec ECoR MAS - 10:00 GDR - 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
20 02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Festival Special Spec ECoR MAS - 10:00 GDR - 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
21 02656 Navjeevan Express COVID - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 10:10 GDR - 12:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
22 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Fare Special Spec NER PER - 12:50 GDR - 15:50 138 km
SMTWTFS
23 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly SF Special Spec ER TBM - 12:55 GDR - 16:08 167 km
SMTWTFS
24 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express SF NR MS 6 12:55 GDR 2 15:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
25 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express Exp NER MS 5 12:55 GDR 2 15:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
26 16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shraddha Sethu Express Exp SR MS - 13:00 GDR - 15:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
27 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special Spec NER MS - 13:15 GDR - 15:48 142 km
SMTWTFS
28 13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Express Exp ER TBM - 13:45 GDR - 16:48 167 km
SMTWTFS
29 12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR MAS 3 14:05 GDR 2 16:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
30 02712 Pinakini SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR MAS - 14:10 GDR - 16:18 138 km
SMTWTFS
31 02295 Sanghamitra SF Express Covid -19 Special Spec SWR PER - 14:40 GDR - 17:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
32 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express SF SR MS 5 15:15 GDR 2 17:23 142 km
SMTWTFS
33 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special Spec SR MS - 15:30 GDR - 17:48 142 km
SMTWTFS
34 08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Spec SECR MAS - 15:40 GDR - 17:48 138 km
SMTWTFS
35 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR MAS 10 15:40 GDR 1,3 17:43 138 km
SMTWTFS
36 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 11 16:15 GDR 1 18:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
37 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF COVID - 19 Special Spec NFR MAS - 16:15 GDR - 18:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
38 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR MAS 11 16:15 GDR 2 18:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
39 02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special Spec ECoR MAS - 16:25 GDR - 18:59 138 km
SMTWTFS
40 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS - 16:25 GDR 2 18:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
41 22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly SF Express SF ECoR MAS 10 16:25 GDR 2 18:59 138 km
SMTWTFS
42 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER MAS 10 16:25 GDR 2 18:58 138 km
SMTWTFS
43 07643 Circar Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TBM - 16:30 GDR - 20:05 167 km
SMTWTFS
44 07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special Spec SCR MAS - 16:30 GDR - 19:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
45 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR TBM 5,6 16:30 GDR 2 20:18 167 km
SMTWTFS
46 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express SF SR MAS 8 16:45 GDR 2 19:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
47 02603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 16:45 GDR - 19:01 138 km
SMTWTFS
48 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR MAS 6 17:40 GDR 2 19:38 138 km
SMTWTFS
49 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 6 17:40 GDR 2 19:38 138 km
SMTWTFS
50 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 3,6 17:40 GDR 2 19:38 138 km
SMTWTFS
51 02669 Ganga Kaveri Express COVID-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 17:40 GDR - 19:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
52 12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR MAS 4,5 18:10 GDR 2 20:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
53 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR TBM 5,6 18:45 GDR 2 22:20 167 km
SMTWTFS
54 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Spec SR TBM - 19:00 GDR - 22:23 167 km
SMTWTFS
55 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR TBM - 19:00 GDR - 22:19 167 km
SMTWTFS
56 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR TBM - 19:15 GDR 2 23:15 167 km
SMTWTFS
57 02822 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special Spec SER MAS - 19:15 GDR - 21:03 138 km
SMTWTFS
58 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express SF SR MAS 3 19:15 GDR 2 21:18 138 km
SMTWTFS
59 14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Hms NWR TBM 7 19:15 GDR - 22:20 167 km
SMTWTFS
60 08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special Spec SER PER - 20:05 GDR - 22:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
61 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR MAS - 20:20 GDR - 22:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
62 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special Spec ECR MAS - 20:20 GDR - 22:21 138 km
SMTWTFS
63 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR PER 1 20:45 GDR 2 01:58 143 km
SMTWTFS
64 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER PER 1 20:45 GDR 2 01:58 143 km
SMTWTFS
65 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER PER - 20:45 GDR - 01:58 143 km
SMTWTFS
66 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR PER - 20:50 GDR - 00:23 143 km
SMTWTFS
67 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 21:10 GDR 2 23:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
68 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 21:10 GDR 2 23:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
69 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR MAS 4 21:10 GDR 2 23:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
70 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SF SECR MAS 4 21:10 GDR 2 23:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
71 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer Festival Special Spec ECoR MS - 22:15 GDR - 00:48 142 km
SMTWTFS
72 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special Spec ECoR MS 5 22:15 GDR 2 01:03 142 km
SMTWTFS
73 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR MS 6 22:30 GDR 2 01:03 142 km
SMTWTFS
74 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express Exp ECoR MS 6 22:30 GDR 2 01:03 142 km
SMTWTFS
75 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 6 23:30 GDR 2 01:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
76 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Spec SR MAS - 23:30 GDR - 01:23 138 km
SMTWTFS
77 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 7 23:30 GDR 2 01:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
78 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS 6 23:30 GDR 2 01:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
79 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 23:30 GDR - 01:41 138 km
SMTWTFS
80 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Spec NER MAS - 23:30 GDR - 01:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
81 22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express SF SR MAS 4 23:30 GDR 2 01:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
82 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar Festival Special Spec ECR MAS 5 23:30 GDR - 01:41 138 km
SMTWTFS
83 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER MAS 8 23:45 GDR 2 01:50 138 km
SMTWTFS
84 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express SF ECR MS 9 07:00 NLR 2 10:14 180 km
SMTWTFS
85 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR PER 1 09:05 NLR 2 12:38 176 km
SMTWTFS
86 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special Spec NFR PER - 09:05 NLR - 12:13 176 km
SMTWTFS
87 02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special Spec ECR MAS - 09:15 NLR - 11:38 176 km
SMTWTFS
88 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express SF SR MAS 6 10:00 NYP 1 11:29 110 km
SMTWTFS
89 12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR MAS 1 10:00 NYP 1 11:29 110 km
SMTWTFS
90 06185 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Summer Fare Special Spec SR MAS - 10:35 NLR - 14:09 176 km
SMTWTFS
91 02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri COVID-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 10:45 NLR - 13:14 176 km
SMTWTFS
92 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR MAS - 11:00 NLR 2 13:29 176 km
SMTWTFS
93 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special Spec SR PER - 12:50 NLR - 16:19 176 km
SMTWTFS
94 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special Spec SR TBM - 18:25 NLR 2 22:39 205 km
SMTWTFS
95 05629 Nagaon Weekly Special Spec NFR TBM - 18:55 NLR - 22:39 205 km
SMTWTFS
96 05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special Spec NFR TBM - 18:55 NLR - 22:33 205 km
SMTWTFS
97 02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 19:15 NLR - 21:54 176 km
SMTWTFS
98 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR TBM 6 21:10 NLR 2 01:28 205 km
SMTWTFS
99 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TBM 5 21:25 NLR 2 01:28 205 km
SMTWTFS
100 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR TBM 6 21:25 NLR 2 01:29 205 km
SMTWTFS
101 15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Exp NFR TBM - 21:45 NLR 2 01:28 205 km
SMTWTFS
102 15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Express Exp NFR TBM 7 21:45 NLR 2 01:29 205 km
SMTWTFS