Train from Tiruvallur to Avadi


List of all the trains running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Avadi (AVD). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruvallur - Avadi route.

Total 50 train(s) between TRL / Tiruvallur and AVD / Avadi railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR TRL 3 07:00 AVD 2 07:24 21 km
SMTWTFS
2 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 08:05 AVD - 08:32 21 km
SMTWTFS
3 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRL 4 09:15 AVD 4 09:33 21 km
SMTWTFS
4 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRL - 09:15 AVD - 09:33 21 km
SMTWTFS
5 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 10:35 AVD - 11:07 21 km
SMTWTFS
6 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR TRL - 15:45 AVD - 16:09 21 km
SMTWTFS
7 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 19:15 AVD - 19:39 21 km
SMTWTFS
8 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 20:35 AVD - 21:02 21 km
SMTWTFS
9 66054 Tiruvallur - Avadi Memu MEMU SR TRL - 22:10 AVD - 22:40 21 km
SMTWTFS
10 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR TRL - 02:35 MAS - 03:45 42 km
SMTWTFS
11 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR TRL 1 02:55 MAS 3,11 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
12 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 02:55 MAS - 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
13 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TRL - 03:05 MAS 3 04:15 42 km
SMTWTFS
14 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TRL 1 04:30 MAS 3,6 05:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
15 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR TRL - 04:35 MAS - 05:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
16 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR TRL - 05:25 MAS - 06:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
17 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR TRL 1 05:40 MAS 6 07:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
18 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR TRL - 08:15 MAS - 09:20 42 km
SMTWTFS
19 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 08:20 MAS 5,8 09:25 42 km
SMTWTFS
20 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR TRL 3 08:35 MSB - 09:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
21 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR TRL - 10:10 MAS - 10:50 41 km
SMTWTFS
22 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 11:50 CMP - 15:46 130 km
SMTWTFS
23 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR TRL 3 12:30 MAS 6,7 13:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
24 06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 12:32 MAS - 13:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
25 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR TRL 1 13:30 MAS 8 14:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
26 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
27 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
28 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER TRL - 20:05 MAS - 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
29 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR TRL - 20:15 MAS - 21:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
30 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 20:35 ABU - 21:21 26 km
SMTWTFS
31 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRL - 20:35 ABU - 20:58 26 km
SMTWTFS
32 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR TRL - 23:25 MAS - 00:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
33 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TRT - 04:00 MBM - 07:08 96 km
SMTWTFS
34 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR TRT 3 04:40 MBM 4 07:46 96 km
SMTWTFS
35 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Memu MEMU SCR AKM 2 08:39 BBQ 6 10:07 61 km
SMTWTFS
36 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 12:21 BBQ 6 13:46 61 km
SMTWTFS
37 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR MQ 1 12:25 MS 4 19:25 357 km
SMTWTFS
38 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR MQ - 13:10 MS - 19:35 357 km
SMTWTFS
39 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR TRT 3 13:55 MAS 1 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
40 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR TRT - 14:15 MAS - 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
41 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR TRT 3 14:20 MAS 6,11 16:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
42 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TVR 1,2 15:10 MS 6,7 21:50 320 km
SMTWTFS
43 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TVR - 15:25 MS - 22:00 320 km
SMTWTFS
44 66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 18:56 BBQ - 20:17 60 km
SMTWTFS
45 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Central (CMMC) MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 20:16 BBQ 6 21:38 60 km
SMTWTFS
46 06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MQ - 22:15 MBM 3 05:13 350 km
SMTWTFS
47 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR MQ 1 22:25 MBM 3 05:14 350 km
SMTWTFS
48 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
49 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
50 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TVR - 22:40 MS - 04:55 320 km
SMTWTFS