Train from Tiruttani to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruttani - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 55 train(s) between TRT / Tiruttani and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TRT - 04:00 AJJ - 04:30 15 km
SMTWTFS
2 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR TRT 3 04:40 AJJ 4 05:08 15 km
SMTWTFS
3 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger Pass SR TRT 3 06:40 AJJ 8 07:05 15 km
SMTWTFS
4 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR TRT 3 06:51 AJJ 5,4,3 07:15 15 km
SMTWTFS
5 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRT 3 08:25 AJJ 4 08:45 15 km
SMTWTFS
6 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRT - 08:25 AJJ - 08:45 15 km
SMTWTFS
7 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR TRT - 09:15 AJJ - 09:38 14 km
SMTWTFS
8 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express Exp SR TRT 3 10:30 AJJ 6,7 11:00 15 km
SMTWTFS
9 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR TRT 3 11:30 AJJ 4 12:03 15 km
SMTWTFS
10 06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRT - 11:45 AJJ - 12:03 15 km
SMTWTFS
11 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR TRT 3 13:55 AJJ 5 14:30 14 km
SMTWTFS
12 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR TRT - 14:15 AJJ 5 14:33 15 km
SMTWTFS
13 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR TRT 3 14:20 AJJ 2,3 14:50 14 km
SMTWTFS
14 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR TRT 3 15:00 AJJ - 15:10 15 km
SMTWTFS
15 06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special Spec SR TRT - 16:55 AJJ 2,3 17:25 14 km
SMTWTFS
16 66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR TRT 3 17:55 AJJ 3,4 18:25 15 km
SMTWTFS
17 56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR TRT 3 19:35 AJJ 4 20:55 14 km
SMTWTFS
18 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRT 3 19:40 AJJ 4 20:08 15 km
SMTWTFS
19 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRT - 19:50 AJJ - 20:08 15 km
SMTWTFS
20 06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special Spec SR TRT - 14:20 KPD - 15:25 71 km
SMTWTFS
21 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express SF SR TRT 3 15:25 KPD 3 17:00 71 km
SMTWTFS
22 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR KBT - 00:01 AJJ - 00:50 21 km
SMTWTFS
23 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special Spec ECR TRL - 00:20 AJJ - 00:48 27 km
SMTWTFS
24 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER TRL - 02:40 AJJ 1 03:08 27 km
SMTWTFS
25 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR TRL - 02:40 AJJ 1 03:08 27 km
SMTWTFS
26 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRL 2 07:10 AJJ 1 07:33 27 km
SMTWTFS
27 06057 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 07:10 AJJ - 07:33 27 km
SMTWTFS
28 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 08:15 AJJ - 08:51 27 km
SMTWTFS
29 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR TRL - 10:37 AJJ - 11:03 27 km
SMTWTFS
30 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 11:50 AJJ - 12:50 27 km
SMTWTFS
31 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR TRL 4 13:55 AJJ 3 14:40 27 km
SMTWTFS
32 01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Spec CR TRL - 14:05 AJJ - 14:28 27 km
SMTWTFS
33 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR TRL 2 14:15 AJJ 1 14:38 27 km
SMTWTFS
34 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Spec SR TRL - 14:55 AJJ - 15:23 27 km
SMTWTFS
35 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR TRL 1 14:55 AJJ 3 15:15 27 km
SMTWTFS
36 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TVR 1,2 15:10 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 394 km
SMTWTFS
37 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TVR - 15:25 AJJ - 23:40 394 km
SMTWTFS
38 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR TRL - 17:10 AJJ - 18:00 27 km
SMTWTFS
39 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRL - 17:20 AJJ 3 17:43 27 km
SMTWTFS
40 06203 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRL - 17:20 AJJ - 17:43 27 km
SMTWTFS
41 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 18:33 AJJ - 19:25 27 km
SMTWTFS
42 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR TRL - 18:40 AJJ 1 19:03 27 km
SMTWTFS
43 06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR TRL - 18:40 AJJ - 19:03 27 km
SMTWTFS
44 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 18:57 AJJ - 19:43 27 km
SMTWTFS
45 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 19:55 AJJ - 20:35 27 km
SMTWTFS
46 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR TRL - 20:50 AJJ - 21:13 27 km
SMTWTFS
47 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TRL 2 21:00 AJJ 1 21:23 27 km
SMTWTFS
48 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR TRL 2 21:55 AJJ 1 22:18 27 km
SMTWTFS
49 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR TRL - 21:55 AJJ 1 22:18 27 km
SMTWTFS
50 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR TRL - 22:20 AJJ 1 22:43 27 km
SMTWTFS
51 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 22:20 AJJ - 22:43 27 km
SMTWTFS
52 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR TRL 2 23:25 AJJ 1 23:48 27 km
SMTWTFS
53 02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR TRL - 23:25 AJJ - 23:48 27 km
SMTWTFS
54 17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR MQ 2 05:45 KPD 4 13:40 359 km
SMTWTFS
55 07408 Pamani Festival Special Spec SCR MQ - 05:45 KPD - 13:15 359 km
SMTWTFS