Train from Tiruttani to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 51 train(s) between TRT / Tiruttani and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR TRT 3 15:00 MMCC 15 17:05 83 km
SMTWTFS
2 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special Spec SCR TRT - 04:00 MBM - 07:08 96 km
SMTWTFS
3 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR TRT 3 04:40 MBM 4 07:46 96 km
SMTWTFS
4 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRT 3 08:25 AVD 4 09:33 62 km
SMTWTFS
5 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRT - 08:25 AVD - 09:33 62 km
SMTWTFS
6 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR TRT - 09:15 MAS - 10:50 83 km
SMTWTFS
7 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR TRT 3 11:30 MAS 6,7 13:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
8 06008 Sapthagiri Express Special Spec SR TRT - 11:45 MAS - 13:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
9 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR TRT 3 13:55 MAS 1 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
10 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR TRT - 14:15 MAS - 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
11 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR TRT 3 14:20 MAS 6,11 16:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
12 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRT 3 19:40 ABU - 21:21 68 km
SMTWTFS
13 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRT - 19:50 ABU - 20:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
14 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR TO - 07:33 MMCC - 09:20 58 km
SMTWTFS
15 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Memu MEMU SCR AKM 2 08:39 MMCC - 11:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
16 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TO - 10:13 MMCC - 12:00 58 km
SMTWTFS
17 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 12:21 MMCC - 14:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
18 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TO - 18:53 MMCC - 20:30 58 km
SMTWTFS
19 66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 18:56 MMCC - 20:45 63 km
SMTWTFS
20 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR TO - 20:08 MMCC - 21:55 58 km
SMTWTFS
21 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Central (CMMC) MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 20:16 MMCC - 21:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
22 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR TRL - 02:35 MAS - 03:45 42 km
SMTWTFS
23 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR TRL 1 02:55 MAS 3,11 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
24 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR TRL - 02:55 MAS - 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
25 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TRL - 03:05 MAS 3 04:15 42 km
SMTWTFS
26 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TRL 1 04:30 MAS 3,6 05:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
27 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRL - 04:35 MAS - 05:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
28 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR TRL - 05:25 MAS - 06:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
29 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR TRL 1 05:40 MAS 6 07:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
30 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR TO - 06:33 ABU 2 07:34 43 km
SMTWTFS
31 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR TO - 08:13 MSB - 09:35 60 km
SMTWTFS
32 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR TRL - 08:15 MAS - 09:20 42 km
SMTWTFS
33 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 08:20 MAS 5,8 09:25 42 km
SMTWTFS
34 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 11:50 CMP - 15:46 130 km
SMTWTFS
35 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR MQ 1 12:25 MS 4 19:25 357 km
SMTWTFS
36 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR MQ - 13:10 MS - 19:35 357 km
SMTWTFS
37 07305 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SWR TRL - 13:25 MAS - 14:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
38 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR TRL 1 13:30 MAS 8 14:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
39 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TVR 1,2 15:10 MS 6,7 21:50 320 km
SMTWTFS
40 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TVR - 15:25 MS - 22:00 320 km
SMTWTFS
41 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
42 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
43 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER TRL - 20:05 MAS - 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
44 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR TRL - 20:15 MAS - 21:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
45 66054 Tiruvallur - Avadi Memu MEMU SR TRL - 22:10 AVD - 22:40 21 km
SMTWTFS
46 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR MQ 1 22:25 MBM 3 05:14 350 km
SMTWTFS
47 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
48 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
49 06180 Mannai Special Spec SR MQ - 22:35 MBM 3 05:13 350 km
SMTWTFS
50 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special Spec SR TVR - 22:40 MS - 04:55 320 km
SMTWTFS
51 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR TRL - 23:25 MAS - 00:30 42 km
SMTWTFS