Train from Villupuram Junction to Puducherry


List of all the trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Puducherry (PDY). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Puducherry route.

Total 23 train(s) between VM / Villupuram Junction and PDY / Puducherry railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (Weekly) Express Exp SCR VM - 03:05 PDY 2 04:05 38 km
SMTWTFS
2 06862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special Spec SR VM - 03:30 PDY - 04:40 38 km
SMTWTFS
3 16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SR VM 4 04:30 PDY 1 05:25 38 km
SMTWTFS
4 56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger Pass SR VM 4 05:25 PDY 2 06:25 38 km
SMTWTFS
5 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special Spec CR VM - 06:23 PDY - 07:10 38 km
SMTWTFS
6 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) Exp CR VM 1,4 06:25 PDY 1,2 07:15 38 km
SMTWTFS
7 16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SWR VM 4 06:25 PDY 1 07:15 38 km
SMTWTFS
8 02867 Howrah - Puducherry Express Festival Special Spec SER VM 5 06:45 PDY 1 07:45 38 km
SMTWTFS
9 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express SF SER VM 4 07:30 PDY 1 08:50 38 km
SMTWTFS
10 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR VM - 08:45 PDY - 09:50 38 km
SMTWTFS
11 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR VM - 08:45 PDY - 09:50 38 km
SMTWTFS
12 16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SR VM - 08:50 PDY 3 10:00 38 km
SMTWTFS
13 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express Exp SR VM - 08:50 PDY 3 10:00 38 km
SMTWTFS
14 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger Pass SR VM - 10:00 PDY 1 10:55 38 km
SMTWTFS
15 06025 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Special Spec SR VM - 10:00 PDY - 11:10 38 km
SMTWTFS
16 02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry Festival Special Spec ECoR VM - 10:55 PDY - 11:50 38 km
SMTWTFS
17 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express SF ECoR VM - 11:30 PDY 1 13:15 38 km
SMTWTFS
18 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger Pass SR VM - 12:30 PDY 1 13:45 38 km
SMTWTFS
19 56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger Pass SR VM 2 14:00 PDY 1 14:55 38 km
SMTWTFS
20 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express SF NR VM - 17:05 PDY 1 17:55 38 km
SMTWTFS
21 66069 Villupuram - Puducherry Memu MEMU SR VM 2 17:50 PDY 1 18:35 38 km
SMTWTFS
22 16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express Exp SR VM 4 21:20 PDY 1 22:25 38 km
SMTWTFS
23 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special Spec SR VM - 21:20 PDY - 22:15 38 km
SMTWTFS