BSBS / Banaras
बनारस

Banaras (बनारस), station code BSBS, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banaras.

The station also known as Manduadih Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banaras have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banaras (BSBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 01:21 01:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Fest... Spec NER 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... Exp WR 01:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... Spec CR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR - 04:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 04:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 04:36 04:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... Exp WR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:58 05:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER - 05:25 - 8
SMTWTFS
05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Spec NER - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 06:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 06:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05161 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
05125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... Spec NER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02560 Shiv Ganga SF Special... Spec NER 06:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 06:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER - 07:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05162 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER - 07:30 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15117 Banaras - Jabalpur Expres... Exp NER - 08:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 09:00 09:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau ME... Spec NER 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02582 New Delhi - Banaras Expre... Spec NER 10:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 10:52 10:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Ex... SF NER 11:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 11:45 11:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag ME... Spec NER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 19:20 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER - 19:55 - 8
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Banaras Expres... Exp NER 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER - 21:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Spec NER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
05126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... Spec NER 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02559 Shiv Ganga SF Special... Spec NER - 22:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
12581 Banaras - New Delhi SF Ex... SF NER - 22:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
02581 Banaras - New Delhi Expre... Spec NER - 23:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 23:42 23:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banaras by train, get complete information about BSBS / Banaras station, nearest airport to Banaras. Complete list of trains to and from Banaras

Loading...
Banaras