BSBS / Banaras
बनारस

Banaras (बनारस), station code BSBS, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banaras.

The station also known as Manduadih Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banaras have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banaras (BSBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express... SF NR 01:21 01:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 01:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 04:50 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER - 05:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 06:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 06:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER - 07:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02106 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 09:00 09:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Ex... SF NER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03649 Buxar - Banaras MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras ... ACExp WR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 10:50 10:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02105 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... SF CR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR - 13:30 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central ... ACExp WR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 17:41 17:43 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03650 Banaras - Buxar MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 22:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER - 22:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12581 Banaras - New Delhi SF Ex... SF NER - 23:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 23:43 23:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banaras by train, get complete information about BSBS / Banaras station, nearest airport to Banaras. Complete list of trains to and from Banaras

Loading...
Banaras