CDG / Chandigarh Junction
चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन

Chandigarh Junction (चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन), station code CDG, is a railway station in Chandigarh district of the Indian state of Chandigarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandigarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandigarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:28 01:25 57m 6
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 01:35 02:25 50m 3
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 02:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 02:30 02:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 02:35 02:43 8m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 02:50 03:13 23m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 02:50 03:13 23m -
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 03:08 03:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 03:50 04:25 35m 4
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 05:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 06:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 06:45 06:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 07:30 07:45 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR - 08:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 08:13 08:20 7m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04593 Ambala Cantt. - Amb Andau... MEMU NR 08:35 08:48 13m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 08:43 09:00 17m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 08:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 09:15 09:50 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 10:17 10:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 10:25 10:31 6m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06998 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 11:05 11:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 11:27 11:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR - 12:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 12:13 12:20 7m -
SMTWTFS
22425 New Delhi - Chandigarh Te... Tej NR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04568 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 13:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 13:38 13:45 7m 3
SMTWTFS
01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF... SF NR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 14:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 14:20 14:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22426 Chandigarh - New Delhi Te... Tej NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06997 Ambala Cantt - Daulatpur ... DEMU NR 14:40 14:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 15:27 15:35 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER - 16:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 17:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
04594 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 17:30 18:35 65m -
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 17:40 18:35 55m 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 18:15 18:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 18:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 18:45 18:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 19:31 20:00 29m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 20:35 20:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14331 Delhi - Kalka Express... Exp NR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR - 21:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 21:58 22:08 10m -
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 22:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 22:55 23:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR - 23:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur SF... SF NR - 23:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh Junction by train, get complete information about CDG / Chandigarh Junction station, nearest airport to Chandigarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandigarh Junction

Loading...
Chandigarh Junction

Railway Station in Chandigarh