HBD / Hoshangabad
होशंगाबाद

Hoshangabad (होशंगाबाद), station code HBD, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hoshangabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hoshangabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hoshangabad (HBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 00:51 00:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02851 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... Spec ECoR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02051 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... Spec WCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... Spec WCR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... Spec WCR 10:15 10:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 11:02 11:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 11:34 11:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festiv... Spec CR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 13:16 13:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... SF SCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... Spec ECoR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... Spec WCR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festiv... Spec CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02052 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... Spec WCR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... Spec WCR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hoshangabad by train, get complete information about HBD / Hoshangabad station, nearest airport to Hoshangabad. Complete list of trains to and from Hoshangabad

Loading...
Hoshangabad