KAWR / Karwar
कारवार

Karwar (कारवार), station code KAWR, is a railway station in Karwar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karwar (KAWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 01:42 01:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 02:03 02:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Fe... Spec SR 02:26 02:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 02:31 02:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 02:31 02:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 02:43 02:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 03:36 03:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 03:54 03:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Spec SWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 06:21 06:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06551 Karwar - Vasco Special... Exp SWR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... Spec CR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 09:01 09:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 12:00 12:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 17:04 17:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06552 Vasco - Karwar Special... Exp SWR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 17:46 17:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CS... Spec CR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 20:43 20:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Spec SWR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 23:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, get complete information about KAWR / Karwar station, nearest airport to Karwar. Complete list of trains to and from Karwar

Loading...
Karwar

Railway Station in Karwar