KUDA / Kundapura
कुन्दापुरा

Kundapura (कुन्दापुरा), station code KUDA, is a railway station in Kundapura district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kundapura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kundapura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kundapura (KUDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Spec SWR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 09:25 09:26 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... Spec CR 11:02 11:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 11:24 11:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 12:26 12:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 12:26 12:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 14:46 14:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 14:53 14:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 15:26 15:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CS... Spec CR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 19:16 19:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Spec SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 23:34 23:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, get complete information about KUDA / Kundapura station, nearest airport to Kundapura. Complete list of trains to and from Kundapura

Loading...
Kundapura

Railway Station in Kundapura