KUGT / Kumarghat
कुमारघाट

Kumarghat (कुमारघाट), station code KUGT, is a railway station in Unokoti district of the Indian state of Tripura, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumarghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumarghat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumarghat (KUGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DE... Spec NFR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Pass... Pass NFR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05664 Silchar - Agartala Specia... Spec NFR 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
05663 Agartala - Silchar Specia... Spec NFR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Pa... Pass NFR 16:34 16:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07675 Agartala - Dharmanagar DE... Spec NFR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumarghat by train, get complete information about KUGT / Kumarghat station, nearest airport to Kumarghat. Complete list of trains to and from Kumarghat

Loading...
Kumarghat

Railway Station in Unokoti