LWR / Alnavar Junction
अलनावर जंक्शन / ಅಳ್ನಾವರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Alnavar Junction (अलनावर जंक्शन / ಅಳ್ನಾವರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code LWR, is a railway station in Alnavar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alnavar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alnavar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alnavar Junction (LWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 00:02 00:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 00:02 00:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Spec SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gam... Spec SWR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 01:31 01:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpu... Spec SWR 01:31 01:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janas... Pass SWR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 09:32 09:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 09:43 09:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56923 Dharwad - Ambewadi Passen... Pass SWR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Spec SCR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 13:44 13:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
56924 Ambewadi - Dharwad Passen... Pass SWR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janas... Pass SWR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 22:45 22:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alnavar Junction by train, get complete information about LWR / Alnavar Junction station, nearest airport to Alnavar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Alnavar Junction

Loading...
Alnavar Junction

Railway Station in Alnavar