MFKA / Musafir Khana
मुसाफ़िर खाना

Musafir Khana (मुसाफ़िर खाना), station code MFKA, is a railway station in district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Musafir Khana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Musafir Khana have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Musafir Khana (MFKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 00:20 00:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02220 Suhaildev Superfast Speci... Spec NR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Spec NR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Spe... Spec WR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:12 11:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04534 Harihar Special Spec NR 11:26 11:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:56 15:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF... Spec CR 17:23 17:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
04533 Harihar Special Spec NR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 19:07 19:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02219 Suhaildev SF Special Spec NR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Musafir Khana by train, get complete information about MFKA / Musafir Khana station, nearest airport to Musafir Khana. Complete list of trains to and from Musafir Khana

Loading...
Musafir Khana