MFKA / Musafir Khana
मुसाफ़िर खाना

Musafir Khana (मुसाफ़िर खाना), station code MFKA, is a railway station in district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Musafir Khana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Musafir Khana have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Musafir Khana (MFKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 04:29 04:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Exp NR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04107 Sultanpur - Utraitia Pass... Pass NR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04108 Utraitia - Sultanpur Pass... Pass NR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 19:07 19:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Musafir Khana by train, get complete information about MFKA / Musafir Khana station, nearest airport to Musafir Khana. Complete list of trains to and from Musafir Khana

Loading...
Musafir Khana