PBM / Pamban
पांबन

Pamban (पांबन), station code PBM, is a railway station in Rameswaram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pamban.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pamban have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pamban (PBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 05:40 05:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Co... Spec SR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 11:23 11:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 11:41 11:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 14:10 14:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR 14:50 14:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Co... Spec SR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pamban by train, get complete information about PBM / Pamban station, nearest airport to Pamban. Complete list of trains to and from Pamban

Loading...
Pamban

Railway Station in Rameswaram