SVDK / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा), station code SVDK, is a railway station in Reasi district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR - 03:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR - 03:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 05:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 05:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 06:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 07:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR - 08:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09097 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... ACSF WR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 10:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 10:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR - 10:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
04075 New Delhi - SMVD Katra Sp... Exp NR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp WCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 12:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR - 15:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
09321 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Shri... SF WR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01708 SMVD Katra - Jabalpur Spe... Exp WCR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR - 19:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04076 SMVD Katra - New Delhi Sp... SF NR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09098 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... ACSF WR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09322 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF WR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR - 22:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR - 22:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22477 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 23:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by train, get complete information about SVDK / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station, nearest airport to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Loading...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Railway Station in Reasi