SVDK / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा), station code SVDK, is a railway station in Reasi district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR - 03:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 04:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 05:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR - 05:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 08:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR - 10:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 12:35 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR - 14:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec WCR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 15:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 16:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR - 18:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR - 21:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR - 21:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR - 21:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR - 23:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by train, get complete information about SVDK / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station, nearest airport to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Loading...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Railway Station in Reasi