Train from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Jolarpettai Junction route.

Total 62 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and JTJ / Jolarpettai Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 00:30 JTJ 1 02:43 145 km
SMTWTFS
2 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express SF SR AJJ 1 00:30 JTJ 3 02:43 145 km
SMTWTFS
3 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 00:30 JTJ 3 02:43 145 km
SMTWTFS
4 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Festival Special Spec SR AJJ - 00:30 JTJ - 02:43 145 km
SMTWTFS
5 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special Spec ECR AJJ - 00:50 JTJ - 03:18 146 km
SMTWTFS
6 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER AJJ 1 03:10 JTJ - 06:08 146 km
SMTWTFS
7 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR AJJ 1 03:10 JTJ - 06:08 145 km
SMTWTFS
8 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 03:35 JTJ - 05:58 145 km
SMTWTFS
9 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 03:35 JTJ 3 05:58 145 km
SMTWTFS
10 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Fare Special Spec ECR AJJ - 03:40 JTJ - 06:08 146 km
SMTWTFS
11 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt.(Kaziranga) Express Covid- 19 Special Spec NFR AJJ 1 04:10 JTJ - 06:53 146 km
SMTWTFS
12 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special Spec NFR AJJ - 04:10 JTJ - 06:53 145 km
SMTWTFS
13 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 04:40 JTJ - 08:05 145 km
SMTWTFS
14 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp ECR AJJ 1 05:00 JTJ - 07:35 146 km
SMTWTFS
15 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Special Spec SR AJJ - 05:15 JTJ - 07:46 145 km
SMTWTFS
16 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express SF NFR AJJ 1 05:50 JTJ 2 08:18 145 km
SMTWTFS
17 12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF NFR AJJ 2 05:50 JTJ - 08:18 145 km
SMTWTFS
18 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 2 05:55 JTJ 1 08:18 145 km
SMTWTFS
19 02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NFR AJJ - 05:55 JTJ - 08:18 146 km
SMTWTFS
20 02675 Arakkonam - Coimbatore Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 07:00 JTJ - 09:23 145 km
SMTWTFS
21 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 07:10 JTJ 1 09:23 145 km
SMTWTFS
22 56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger Pass SWR AJJ 3 08:00 JTJ - 12:30 145 km
SMTWTFS
23 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 1 08:20 JTJ 2 10:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
24 06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 08:20 JTJ - 10:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
25 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 1 08:40 JTJ 3 11:03 145 km
SMTWTFS
26 06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR AJJ 1 08:40 JTJ - 10:58 145 km
SMTWTFS
27 02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Covid -19 Special Spec SWR AJJ 1 10:40 JTJ - 13:15 146 km
SMTWTFS
28 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express SF NWR AJJ 1 11:10 JTJ - 13:18 145 km
SMTWTFS
29 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 11:10 JTJ - 13:18 145 km
SMTWTFS
30 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR AJJ 1 12:20 JTJ - 14:28 146 km
SMTWTFS
31 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special Spec ECR AJJ 1 12:30 JTJ - 14:28 145 km
SMTWTFS
32 06627 West Coast SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 12:35 JTJ - 14:48 145 km
SMTWTFS
33 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 13:05 JTJ - 15:14 145 km
SMTWTFS
34 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Spec SER AJJ - 13:20 JTJ - 15:28 145 km
SMTWTFS
35 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 14:40 JTJ 2 17:13 145 km
SMTWTFS
36 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 14:55 JTJ 4 17:25 146 km
SMTWTFS
37 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 15:30 JTJ 2 17:28 145 km
SMTWTFS
38 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR AJJ 1 15:45 JTJ - 17:53 146 km
SMTWTFS
39 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express SF ECR AJJ 1 15:45 JTJ - 17:53 145 km
SMTWTFS
40 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Express Exp SWR AJJ 1 16:00 JTJ 3 18:10 145 km
SMTWTFS
41 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express SF SWR AJJ 1 16:00 JTJ - 18:10 145 km
SMTWTFS
42 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 4 16:20 JTJ 2 18:28 145 km
SMTWTFS
43 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 16:20 JTJ - 18:25 145 km
SMTWTFS
44 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 1 16:35 JTJ 2 18:53 145 km
SMTWTFS
45 02607 Lalbagh Express Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ - 16:40 JTJ - 18:53 145 km
SMTWTFS
46 16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express Exp SR AJJ 1A 18:05 JTJ 2 21:15 145 km
SMTWTFS
47 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 1 19:05 JTJ - 22:30 145 km
SMTWTFS
48 06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR AJJ - 19:05 JTJ - 22:30 145 km
SMTWTFS
49 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 20:00 JTJ - 22:08 145 km
SMTWTFS
50 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 21:15 JTJ - 23:23 145 km
SMTWTFS
51 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR AJJ 1 21:25 JTJ 1 23:23 145 km
SMTWTFS
52 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 22:05 JTJ - 00:13 145 km
SMTWTFS
53 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 1 22:20 JTJ 5 00:50 145 km
SMTWTFS
54 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR AJJ 1 22:20 JTJ - 00:48 145 km
SMTWTFS
55 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 22:45 JTJ - 00:54 145 km
SMTWTFS
56 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 22:45 JTJ - 00:53 145 km
SMTWTFS
57 02673 Cheran Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 23:00 JTJ - 01:03 145 km
SMTWTFS
58 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 23:10 JTJ - 01:13 145 km
SMTWTFS
59 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR AJJ 1 23:50 JTJ 2 02:30 145 km
SMTWTFS
60 02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 23:50 JTJ - 01:55 145 km
SMTWTFS
61 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail SF SWR AJJ 1 23:55 JTJ 1 02:03 145 km
SMTWTFS
62 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ 1 23:55 JTJ - 02:03 145 km
SMTWTFS