Train from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 129 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 07:20 MMCC - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 10:00 MMCC - 12:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR AJJ - 15:15 MMCC 15 17:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 18:40 MMCC - 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 19:55 MMCC - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
6 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 02:10 MAS - 03:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:30 MAS 3,11 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
8 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 02:30 MAS - 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
9 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:40 MAS 3 04:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SWR AJJ 2 03:00 MAS 5,6 04:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
11 12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Superfast Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:15 MAS 8 05:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
12 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special Spec SR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS - 05:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Spec SWR AJJ - 03:30 MAS - 05:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special Spec SWR AJJ - 03:30 MAS - 05:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
15 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 03:40 MAS 3 05:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
16 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 03:40 MAS 6 05:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
17 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:40 MAS 6,11 05:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
18 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR AJJ 2 04:05 MAS 3,6 05:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
19 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR AJJ - 04:10 MAS - 05:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
21 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
22 02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahati Kaziranga Special Spec NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER 1 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
23 02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Spec NFR AJJ - 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
24 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:25 AVD 4 04:58 48 km
SMTWTFS
25 02640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 04:25 AVD 4 04:58 48 km
SMTWTFS
26 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special Spec SCR AJJ - 04:35 MBM - 07:08 81 km
SMTWTFS
27 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Special Spec SR AJJ 2 04:55 MAS - 06:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
28 12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:00 MAS 10,11 06:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
29 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR AJJ 2 05:00 MAS - 06:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
30 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR AJJ 4 05:10 MBM 4 07:46 81 km
SMTWTFS
31 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 05:15 MAS 6 07:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
32 02674 Cheran Special Spec SR AJJ 2 05:25 MAS - 07:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
33 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:45 MAS 7 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
34 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 05:45 MAS - 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
35 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 06:10 PER - 07:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
36 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 06:20 ABU 2 07:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
37 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 07:50 MAS 5,8 09:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR AJJ - 07:50 MAS - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
39 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 07:55 MAS 6 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
40 12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 07:55 MAS 1 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
41 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 08:00 MSB - 09:35 70 km
SMTWTFS
42 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 1 08:05 MAS 2 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
43 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:20 MAS 11 09:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
44 02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR AJJ 2 08:20 PER - 08:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
45 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Weekly SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 08:20 PER 1 09:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
46 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:30 MAS 5 10:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
47 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 08:30 MAS - 10:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
48 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR AJJ 4 08:50 AVD 4 09:33 48 km
SMTWTFS
49 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 08:50 AVD - 09:33 48 km
SMTWTFS
50 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR AJJ 4 09:10 MS 4 10:55 74 km
SMTWTFS
51 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ - 09:10 MAS - 10:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
52 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special Spec CR AJJ - 09:25 MS - 11:05 74 km
SMTWTFS
53 07333 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 09:35 MAS - 11:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR AJJ - 09:40 MAS - 10:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
55 07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Spec SWR AJJ - 10:10 MAS - 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 7 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
57 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:15 MAS 11 11:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
58 17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ 2 10:15 MAS 8 11:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
59 12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:55 MAS 8 12:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
60 11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp CR AJJ 2 11:15 MAS 6 12:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
61 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR AJJ 4 12:05 MAS 6,7 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
62 06008 Sapthagiri Express Special Spec SR AJJ - 12:05 MAS - 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
63 12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 12:20 MAS 10 13:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
64 02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 12:20 MAS - 13:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
65 07305 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SWR AJJ - 13:00 MAS - 14:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
66 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:05 MAS 8 14:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
67 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 13:10 MAS 8 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
68 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 13:15 CMP - 15:46 104 km
SMTWTFS
69 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:35 MAS 10 15:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
70 02295 Sanghamitra SF Special Spec SWR AJJ 2 13:45 PER - 14:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
71 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec WR AJJ - 14:10 MAS - 16:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
72 06628 West Coast SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 14:20 MAS - 15:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
73 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR AJJ 2 14:30 MAS 11 15:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
74 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR AJJ 2 14:30 MAS - 15:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
75 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR AJJ 5 14:35 MAS - 16:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
76 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR AJJ 5 14:35 MAS 1 16:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
77 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ 2,3 14:55 MAS 6,11 16:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
78 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp WR AJJ 5 15:25 MAS 6 17:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
79 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR AJJ 2 15:45 MAS 6 17:10 68 km
SMTWTFS
80 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 2 18:50 MAS 2A 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
81 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Special Spec ECR AJJ 2 18:55 PER 1 19:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
82 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special Spec SR AJJ 2 19:00 MAS 2A 20:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
83 08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special Spec SER AJJ - 19:15 PER - 20:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
84 12640 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 2 19:25 MAS 6 21:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
85 06080 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 19:30 MAS - 20:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
86 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 19:40 MAS 9 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
87 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER AJJ 2 19:40 MAS 9 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
88 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER AJJ - 19:40 MAS - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
89 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail SF CR AJJ 2 19:50 MS - 21:45 74 km
SMTWTFS
90 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR AJJ - 19:50 MAS - 21:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
91 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 4 20:10 ABU - 21:21 53 km
SMTWTFS
92 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR AJJ - 20:10 ABU - 20:58 53 km
SMTWTFS
93 12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 21:30 MAS 3,4 23:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
94 02676 Kovai SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 21:30 MAS - 23:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
95 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR AJJ - 23:00 MAS - 00:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
96 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ - 01:55 PER - 05:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
97 02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 02:05 PER - 05:50 209 km
SMTWTFS
98 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR JTJ - 04:25 MAS 3 08:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
99 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 04:30 MAS - 08:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
100 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR KPD - 05:00 AVD - 06:38 109 km
SMTWTFS
101 02634 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR KPD 2 05:00 AVD 4 06:38 109 km
SMTWTFS
102 12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail SF SR KPD 2 05:05 AVD 4 06:33 109 km
SMTWTFS
103 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR KPD - 05:15 MAS - 07:50 130 km
SMTWTFS
104 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 05:15 MAS 2A 07:50 130 km
SMTWTFS
105 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR JTJ - 05:55 PER 1 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
106 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special Spec NFR JTJ - 05:55 PER 1 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
107 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR JTJ - 06:00 PER - 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
108 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 07:00 MAS - 10:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
109 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express SF SR JTJ - 08:50 MAS 5 12:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
110 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR KPD 2 09:00 MAS 1,2 11:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
111 02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SWR KPD - 09:00 MAS - 11:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
112 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 09:30 PER - 12:45 209 km
SMTWTFS
113 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 10:00 MAS 6,7 12:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
114 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special Spec SWR JTJ - 10:30 MAS - 14:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
115 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR JTJ - 11:15 MAS 11 15:35 214 km
SMTWTFS
116 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special Spec NFR JTJ - 11:15 MAS - 15:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
117 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala HumSafar Express Hms NFR KPD 2 13:40 PER 1 15:40 124 km
SMTWTFS
118 02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Summer Special Spec NFR KPD - 14:00 PER - 15:35 124 km
SMTWTFS
119 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special Spec NFR KPD - 14:00 PER - 15:35 124 km
SMTWTFS
120 12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS 6 22:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
121 06030 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS - 22:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
122 06082 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SR KPD - 19:15 MAS - 21:15 129 km
SMTWTFS
123 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR KPD 2 19:25 MAS 2A 21:40 129 km
SMTWTFS
124 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
125 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
126 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER JTJ - 19:50 MAS 7 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
127 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR JTJ 2 19:50 MAS 6 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
128 22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:50 MAS 4 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
129 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR JTJ 2 19:50 MAS 6 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS