Train from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 129 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 07:20 MMCC - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 10:00 MMCC - 12:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR AJJ - 15:15 MMCC 15 17:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 18:40 MMCC - 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 19:55 MMCC - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
6 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 02:10 MAS - 03:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:30 MAS 3,11 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
8 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 02:30 MAS - 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
9 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:40 MAS 3 04:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ 2 02:50 MAS - 04:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
11 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SWR AJJ 2 03:00 MAS 5,6 04:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
12 12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Superfast Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:15 MAS 8 05:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 03:15 MAS - 04:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special Spec SR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS - 05:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
15 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 03:40 MAS 3 05:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
16 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 03:40 MAS 6 05:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
17 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:40 MAS 6,11 05:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
18 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR AJJ 2 04:05 MAS 3,6 05:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
19 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 04:10 MAS - 05:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
21 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
22 02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express Covid- 19 Special Spec NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER 1 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
23 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:25 AVD 4 04:58 48 km
SMTWTFS
24 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR AJJ - 04:35 MBM - 07:08 81 km
SMTWTFS
25 12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:00 MAS 10,11 06:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
26 02674 Cheran Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 05:00 MAS - 06:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
27 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR AJJ 2 05:00 MAS - 06:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
28 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR AJJ 4 05:10 MBM 4 07:46 81 km
SMTWTFS
29 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 05:15 MAS 6 07:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
30 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:45 MAS 7 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
31 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 05:45 MAS - 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
32 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Fare Special Spec ECR AJJ - 06:00 PER - 07:05 63 km
SMTWTFS
33 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 06:10 PER - 07:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
34 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 06:20 ABU 2 07:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
35 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 07:50 MAS 5,8 09:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
36 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR AJJ - 07:50 MAS - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 07:55 MAS 6 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
38 12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 07:55 MAS 1 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
39 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 08:00 MSB - 09:35 70 km
SMTWTFS
40 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 1 08:05 MAS 2 09:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
41 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:20 MAS 11 09:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
42 02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NFR AJJ - 08:20 PER - 09:05 63 km
SMTWTFS
43 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:30 MAS 5 10:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
44 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 08:30 MAS - 10:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
45 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR AJJ 4 08:50 AVD 4 09:33 48 km
SMTWTFS
46 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 08:50 AVD - 09:33 48 km
SMTWTFS
47 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR AJJ 4 09:10 MS 4 10:55 74 km
SMTWTFS
48 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ - 09:10 MAS - 10:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
49 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special Spec CR AJJ - 09:25 MS - 11:05 74 km
SMTWTFS
50 07333 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Special Spec SWR AJJ - 09:35 MAS - 11:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
51 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR AJJ - 09:40 MAS - 10:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
52 12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 7 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
53 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:15 MAS 11 11:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ 2 10:15 MAS 8 11:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
55 02608 Lalbagh Express Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ 2 10:50 MAS - 12:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:55 MAS 8 12:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
57 11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp CR AJJ 2 11:15 MAS 6 12:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
58 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR AJJ 4 12:05 MAS 6,7 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
59 06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 12:05 MAS - 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
60 12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 12:20 MAS 10 13:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
61 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:05 MAS 8 14:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
62 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 13:10 MAS 8 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
63 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 13:15 CMP - 15:46 104 km
SMTWTFS
64 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:35 MAS 10 15:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
65 02295 Sanghamitra SF Express Covid -19 Special Spec SWR AJJ 2 13:45 PER - 14:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
66 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec WR AJJ - 14:10 MAS - 16:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
67 06628 West Coast SF Special Spec SR AJJ - 14:20 MAS - 15:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
68 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR AJJ 2 14:30 MAS 11 15:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
69 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR AJJ 2 14:30 MAS - 15:50 68 km
SMTWTFS
70 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR AJJ 5 14:35 MAS - 16:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
71 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR AJJ 5 14:35 MAS 1 16:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
72 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ 2,3 14:55 MAS 6,11 16:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
73 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp WR AJJ 5 15:25 MAS 6 17:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
74 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR AJJ 2 15:45 MAS 6 17:10 68 km
SMTWTFS
75 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special Spec ECR AJJ - 18:30 MAS - 20:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
76 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR AJJ 2 18:30 MAS - 19:55 68 km
SMTWTFS
77 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 2 18:50 MAS 2A 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
78 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special Spec SR AJJ - 18:50 MAS - 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
79 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special Spec SWR AJJ 2 18:50 PER 1 19:45 63 km
SMTWTFS
80 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Special Spec ECR AJJ 2 18:55 PER 1 19:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
81 08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special Spec SER AJJ - 19:15 PER - 20:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
82 12640 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 2 19:25 MAS 6 21:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
83 06080 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR AJJ 2 19:30 MAS - 20:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
84 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 19:40 MAS 9 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
85 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER AJJ 2 19:40 MAS 9 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
86 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER AJJ - 19:40 MAS - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
87 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail SF CR AJJ 2 19:50 MS - 21:45 74 km
SMTWTFS
88 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR AJJ - 19:50 MAS - 21:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
89 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 4 20:10 ABU - 21:21 53 km
SMTWTFS
90 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR AJJ - 20:10 ABU - 20:58 53 km
SMTWTFS
91 12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 21:30 MAS 3,4 23:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
92 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR AJJ - 23:00 MAS - 00:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
93 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ - 01:55 PER - 05:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
94 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid - 19 Special Spec SR JTJ - 02:05 PER - 05:50 209 km
SMTWTFS
95 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR JTJ - 04:25 MAS 3 08:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
96 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR JTJ - 04:30 MAS - 08:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
97 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR KPD - 05:00 AVD - 06:38 109 km
SMTWTFS
98 12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail SF SR KPD 2 05:05 AVD 4 06:33 109 km
SMTWTFS
99 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central AC SF COVID-19 Special Spec SR KPD - 05:15 MAS - 07:50 130 km
SMTWTFS
100 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 05:15 MAS 2A 07:50 130 km
SMTWTFS
101 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR JTJ - 05:55 PER 1 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
102 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special Spec NFR JTJ - 05:55 PER - 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
103 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR JTJ - 06:00 PER - 08:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
104 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 07:00 MAS - 10:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
105 06185 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Summer Fare Special Spec SR JTJ - 07:00 MAS - 10:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
106 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express SF SR JTJ - 08:50 MAS 5 12:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
107 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR KPD 2 09:00 MAS 1,2 11:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
108 02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR KPD - 09:00 MAS - 11:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
109 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 09:30 PER - 12:45 209 km
SMTWTFS
110 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Fare Special Spec NER JTJ - 09:30 PER - 12:45 209 km
SMTWTFS
111 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 10:00 MAS 6,7 12:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
112 06579 Yesvantpur - Samastipur Summer Special Spec SWR JTJ - 10:30 MAS - 14:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
113 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Covid-19 Special Spec SWR JTJ - 10:30 MAS - 14:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
114 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR JTJ - 11:15 MAS 11 15:35 214 km
SMTWTFS
115 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF COVID - 19 Special Spec NFR JTJ - 11:15 MAS - 15:35 214 km
SMTWTFS
116 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala HumSafar Express Hms NFR KPD 2 13:40 PER 1 15:40 124 km
SMTWTFS
117 02515 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Summer Special Spec NFR KPD - 14:00 PER - 15:35 124 km
SMTWTFS
118 12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS 6 22:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
119 06030 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS - 22:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
120 06082 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SR KPD - 19:15 MAS - 21:15 129 km
SMTWTFS
121 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR KPD 2 19:25 MAS 2A 21:40 129 km
SMTWTFS
122 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar Festival Special Spec ECR JTJ - 19:45 MAS 5 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
123 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Spec NER JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
124 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Spec SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
125 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
126 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER JTJ - 19:50 MAS 7 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
127 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR JTJ 2 19:50 MAS 6 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
128 22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:50 MAS 4 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
129 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR JTJ 2 19:50 MAS 6 23:05 214 km
SMTWTFS