Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 127 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 AJJ - 08:51 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 AJJ - 11:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 AJJ - 18:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 AJJ - 19:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 AJJ - 20:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
6 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 AJJ - 00:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR MAS 5 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
8 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER MAS 9 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
9 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
10 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
11 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Fare Special Spec ECR PER - 02:45 AJJ - 03:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
12 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special Spec NFR PER - 03:15 AJJ - 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
13 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt.(Kaziranga) Express Covid- 19 Special Spec NFR PER 2 03:15 AJJ 1 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
14 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp ECR PER - 03:55 AJJ 1 04:58 63 km
SMTWTFS
15 12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 2 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
16 02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ - 05:53 63 km
SMTWTFS
17 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 1 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
18 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR MAS 6 04:55 AJJ 2 05:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
19 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
20 06057 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 06:25 AJJ - 07:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
21 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 AJJ 1 07:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
22 06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 07:25 AJJ - 08:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
23 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR MAS 7 07:25 AJJ 1 08:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
24 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR MAS 3 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
25 06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR MAS - 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
26 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR MAS 5,6 08:55 AJJ 1 10:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Covid -19 Special Spec SWR PER - 09:45 AJJ 1 10:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
28 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express SF NWR MAS 3 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
29 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 6 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
30 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 AJJ - 12:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
31 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR MAS - 11:20 AJJ 1 12:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
32 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special Spec ECR MAS - 11:20 AJJ 1 12:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
33 06627 West Coast SF Special Spec SR MAS - 11:35 AJJ - 12:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
34 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR MAS 3 12:05 AJJ 1 13:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
35 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR MAS 9 12:20 AJJ 3 13:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
36 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Spec SER PER - 12:25 AJJ - 13:15 63 km
SMTWTFS
37 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 AJJ 3 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Spec CR MAS - 13:25 AJJ - 14:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
39 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 AJJ 1 14:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
40 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR MAS 6 13:37 AJJ 1 14:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
41 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Spec SR MAS - 14:15 AJJ - 15:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
42 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR MAS 6,7 14:15 AJJ 3 15:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
43 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS 5 14:27 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
44 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express SF SR MAS 10 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
45 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express SF ECR MAS - 14:45 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
46 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Exp SWR MAS - 15:00 AJJ - 16:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
47 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
48 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Express Exp SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
49 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS 3 15:20 AJJ 4 16:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
50 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 15:20 AJJ - 16:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
51 02607 Lalbagh Express Festival Special Spec SWR MAS - 15:30 AJJ - 16:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
52 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR MAS 8,9 15:30 AJJ 1 16:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
53 07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Special Spec SWR MAS - 15:50 AJJ - 16:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
54 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TBM 5,6 15:50 AJJ 3 18:13 99 km
SMTWTFS
55 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express Exp CR MAS 6 15:50 AJJ 2 16:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
56 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Spec WR MAS - 15:55 AJJ - 16:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
57 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TBM - 16:05 AJJ - 18:03 99 km
SMTWTFS
58 06203 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR MAS - 16:35 AJJ - 17:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
59 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:35 AJJ 3 17:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
60 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 5 17:55 AJJ 1 19:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
61 06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR MAS - 17:55 AJJ - 19:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
62 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 AJJ - 19:43 70 km
SMTWTFS
63 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAS - 18:15 AJJ - 19:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
64 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MAS 2 19:00 AJJ 1 19:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
65 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 20:10 AJJ - 21:13 68 km
SMTWTFS
66 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR MAS 11 20:20 AJJ 1 21:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
67 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Exp WR MAS 2,7 20:30 AJJ 3 21:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
68 12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express SF SR MAS 9,3 20:55 AJJ 1 21:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
69 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TBM 5 21:05 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
70 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express SF SR MAS 3 21:05 AJJ 1 22:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
71 02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 21:05 AJJ - 22:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
72 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 5,11 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
73 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR MAS - 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
74 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TBM - 21:25 AJJ - 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
75 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7,11 21:40 AJJ 1 22:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
76 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 21:40 AJJ - 22:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
77 02673 Cheran Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 22:00 AJJ - 22:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
78 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR MAS 10 22:10 AJJ 1 23:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
79 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:30 AJJ - 23:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
80 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 11 22:30 AJJ 1 23:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
81 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 6,11 22:40 AJJ 1 23:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
82 02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:40 AJJ - 23:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
83 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail SF SWR MAS 4,5 22:55 AJJ 1 23:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
84 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special Spec SWR MAS - 23:00 AJJ 1 23:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
85 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 11,6,7, 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
86 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 9,10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
87 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express SF SR MAS 3 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
88 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 23:30 AJJ - 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
89 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special Spec ECR MAS - 23:40 AJJ - 00:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
90 05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Fare Special Spec NER PER - 00:10 JTJ - 03:28 209 km
SMTWTFS
91 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PER - 03:00 KPD - 04:50 124 km
SMTWTFS
92 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Spec NFR PER - 03:15 KPD - 05:25 124 km
SMTWTFS
93 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR PER - 03:55 JTJ - 07:18 209 km
SMTWTFS
94 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR PER - 03:55 KPD 1 06:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
95 06186 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Summer Fare Special Spec SR MAS - 04:30 KPD - 06:25 130 km
SMTWTFS
96 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express SF NFR PER 2 04:45 JTJ - 08:18 209 km
SMTWTFS
97 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 9,11 06:00 KPD 1 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
98 06081 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special Spec SR MAS - 06:00 KPD - 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
99 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 1,2A 07:10 JTJ 1 09:59 214 km
SMTWTFS
100 06029 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Special Spec SR MAS - 07:10 KPD - 08:48 129 km
SMTWTFS
101 06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special Spec SR PER - 09:30 JTJ - 12:33 209 km
SMTWTFS
102 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special Spec SWR PER 2 09:30 KPD 1 11:05 124 km
SMTWTFS
103 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Spec ECR PER 2 10:45 JTJ - 14:08 209 km
SMTWTFS
104 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 9 11:40 KPD 1 13:25 129 km
SMTWTFS
105 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF COVID - 19 Special Spec NFR MAS - 11:40 KPD 1 13:25 129 km
SMTWTFS
106 06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid-19 Special Spec SWR MAS - 11:55 KPD - 13:48 129 km
SMTWTFS
107 06580 Samastipur - Yesvantpur Summer Special Spec SWR MAS - 11:55 KPD - 13:48 130 km
SMTWTFS
108 12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express SF SR MAS 5,6 15:10 KPD 1 16:58 129 km
SMTWTFS
109 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Spec SR MAS - 15:10 KPD - 17:03 129 km
SMTWTFS
110 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Hms NFR PER 2 15:10 KPD 1 16:55 124 km
SMTWTFS
111 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 2 16:25 KPD 1 18:03 129 km
SMTWTFS
112 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR MAS 9 17:00 JTJ - 20:04 214 km
SMTWTFS
113 02685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 17:00 KPD 1 18:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
114 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR MAS 2 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
115 02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR MAS - 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
116 12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail SF SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:23 129 km
SMTWTFS
117 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 19:45 KPD - 21:28 129 km
SMTWTFS
118 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 2A 22:30 KPD 1 00:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
119 06019 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC SF COVID-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 22:30 KPD - 00:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
120 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Spec NER MAS - 23:10 KPD 1 01:18 129 km
SMTWTFS
121 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Raptisagar Festival Special Spec ECR MAS - 23:10 JTJ - 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS
122 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 23:10 KPD 1 01:18 130 km
SMTWTFS
123 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special Spec SR MAS - 23:10 KPD 1 01:10 129 km
SMTWTFS
124 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS 6 23:50 JTJ - 03:08 214 km
SMTWTFS
125 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS 4 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
126 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 6 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
127 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 8 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS