Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 127 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 AJJ - 08:51 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 AJJ - 11:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 AJJ - 18:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 AJJ - 19:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 AJJ - 20:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
6 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 AJJ - 00:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER MAS 9 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
8 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR MAS 5 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
9 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
10 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
11 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt Kaziranga SF Special Spec NFR PER 2 03:15 AJJ 1 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
12 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special Spec NFR PER - 03:15 AJJ - 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
13 02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR PER 2 03:15 AJJ 1 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
14 02688 Chandigarh - Madurai Weekly SF Special Spec SR PER - 03:35 AJJ - 04:33 63 km
SMTWTFS
15 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp ECR PER - 03:55 AJJ 1 04:58 63 km
SMTWTFS
16 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 1 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
17 12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 2 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
18 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR MAS 6 04:55 AJJ 2 05:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
19 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
20 02675 Kovai SF Special Spec SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
21 06057 Sapthagiri Express Special Spec SR MAS - 06:25 AJJ - 07:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
22 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 AJJ 1 07:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
23 06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Special Spec SR MAS - 07:25 AJJ 1 08:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
24 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR MAS 7 07:25 AJJ 1 08:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
25 06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR MAS - 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
26 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR MAS 3 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR MAS 5,6 08:55 AJJ 1 10:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
28 02296 Sanghamitra SF Special Spec SWR PER - 09:45 AJJ 1 10:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
29 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express SF NWR MAS 3 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
30 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 6 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
31 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 AJJ - 12:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
32 06627 West Coast SF Special Spec SR MAS - 11:35 AJJ - 12:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
33 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR MAS 3 12:05 AJJ 1 13:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
34 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR MAS 9 12:20 AJJ 3 13:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
35 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Spec SER PER - 12:25 AJJ - 13:15 63 km
SMTWTFS
36 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 AJJ 3 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Spec CR MAS - 13:25 AJJ - 14:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
38 07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special Spec SWR MAS - 13:35 AJJ - 14:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
39 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 AJJ 1 14:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
40 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR MAS 6 13:37 AJJ 1 14:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
41 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Spec SR MAS - 14:15 AJJ - 15:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
42 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR MAS 6,7 14:15 AJJ 3 15:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
43 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS 5 14:27 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
44 02679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special Spec SR MAS - 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
45 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express SF SR MAS 10 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
46 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express SF ECR MAS - 14:45 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
47 07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special Spec SWR MAS - 15:00 AJJ - 15:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
48 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Express Exp SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
49 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Exp SWR MAS - 15:00 AJJ - 16:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
50 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
51 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS 3 15:20 AJJ 4 16:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
52 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Spec SR MAS - 15:20 AJJ - 16:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
53 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR MAS 8,9 15:30 AJJ 1 16:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
54 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TBM 5,6 15:50 AJJ 3 18:13 99 km
SMTWTFS
55 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express Exp CR MAS 6 15:50 AJJ 2 16:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
56 07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Special Spec SWR MAS - 15:50 AJJ - 16:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
57 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Spec WR MAS - 15:55 AJJ - 16:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
58 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special Spec SCR TBM - 16:05 AJJ - 18:03 99 km
SMTWTFS
59 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:35 AJJ 3 17:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
60 06203 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR MAS - 16:35 AJJ - 17:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
61 06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR MAS - 17:55 AJJ - 19:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
62 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 5 17:55 AJJ 1 19:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
63 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 AJJ - 19:43 70 km
SMTWTFS
64 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAS - 18:15 AJJ - 19:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
65 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MAS 2 19:00 AJJ 1 19:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
66 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Special Spec SR MAS - 20:10 AJJ - 21:13 68 km
SMTWTFS
67 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR MAS 11 20:20 AJJ 1 21:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
68 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Exp WR MAS 2,7 20:30 AJJ 3 21:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
69 02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special Spec SR MAS 6 20:55 AJJ 1 21:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
70 12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express SF SR MAS 9,3 20:55 AJJ 1 21:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
71 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express SF SR MAS 3 21:05 AJJ 1 22:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
72 02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Special Spec SR MAS - 21:05 AJJ - 22:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
73 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TBM 5 21:05 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
74 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR MAS - 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
75 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 5,11 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
76 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TBM - 21:25 AJJ - 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
77 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special Spec SR MAS - 21:40 AJJ - 22:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
78 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7,11 21:40 AJJ 1 22:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
79 02673 Cheran Special Spec SR MAS - 22:00 AJJ - 22:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
80 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR MAS 10 22:10 AJJ 1 23:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
81 02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:30 AJJ - 23:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
82 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 11 22:30 AJJ 1 23:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
83 02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:40 AJJ - 23:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
84 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 6,11 22:40 AJJ 1 23:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
85 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail SF SWR MAS 4,5 22:55 AJJ 1 23:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
86 07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special Spec SWR MAS - 23:30 AJJ - 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
87 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express SF SR MAS 3 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
88 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 23:30 AJJ - 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
89 07388 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur SF Weekly Special Spec SWR MAS - 23:30 AJJ - 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
90 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 11,6,7, 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
91 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 9,10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
92 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special Spec ECR MAS - 23:40 AJJ - 00:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
93 02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special Spec SR PER - 03:00 JTJ - 06:35 209 km
SMTWTFS
94 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Spec NFR PER - 03:15 JTJ - 06:53 209 km
SMTWTFS
95 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR PER - 03:55 JTJ - 07:18 209 km
SMTWTFS
96 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR PER - 03:55 KPD 1 06:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
97 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express SF NFR PER 2 04:45 JTJ - 08:18 209 km
SMTWTFS
98 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 9,11 06:00 KPD 1 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
99 06081 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special Spec SR MAS - 06:00 KPD - 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
100 06029 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Special Spec SR MAS - 07:10 JTJ - 09:58 214 km
SMTWTFS
101 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 1,2A 07:10 JTJ 1 09:59 214 km
SMTWTFS
102 06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special Spec SR PER - 09:30 KPD - 11:05 124 km
SMTWTFS
103 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Spec ECR PER 2 10:45 JTJ - 14:08 209 km
SMTWTFS
104 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special Spec NFR MAS - 11:20 JTJ - 14:28 214 km
SMTWTFS
105 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 9 11:40 JTJ - 14:58 214 km
SMTWTFS
106 06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special Spec SWR MAS - 11:55 KPD - 13:48 129 km
SMTWTFS
107 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Summer Special Spec NFR PER - 14:00 KPD - 16:05 124 km
SMTWTFS
108 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special Spec NFR PER - 14:00 KPD - 16:05 124 km
SMTWTFS
109 12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express SF SR MAS 5,6 15:10 KPD 1 16:58 129 km
SMTWTFS
110 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Hms NFR PER 2 15:10 KPD 1 16:55 124 km
SMTWTFS
111 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Spec SR MAS - 15:10 JTJ - 18:18 214 km
SMTWTFS
112 02685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special Spec SR MAS - 16:20 JTJ - 19:18 214 km
SMTWTFS
113 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 2 16:25 KPD 1 18:03 129 km
SMTWTFS
114 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR MAS 9 17:00 JTJ - 20:04 214 km
SMTWTFS
115 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR MAS 2 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
116 02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Special Spec SWR MAS - 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
117 12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail SF SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:23 129 km
SMTWTFS
118 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Spec SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:28 130 km
SMTWTFS
119 02633 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Spec SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:28 130 km
SMTWTFS
120 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 2A 22:30 KPD 1 00:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
121 06019 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:30 KPD - 00:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
122 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special Spec SR MAS - 23:10 KPD 1 01:10 129 km
SMTWTFS
123 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR MAS - 23:15 JTJ - 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS
124 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS 6 23:50 JTJ - 03:08 214 km
SMTWTFS
125 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 6 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
126 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 8 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
127 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS 4 23:50 JTJ - 03:08 214 km
SMTWTFS