Train from Chengalpattu Junction to Chennai Beach


List of all the trains running between Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengalpattu Junction - Chennai Beach route.

Total 80 train(s) between CGL / Chengalpattu Junction and MSB / Chennai Beach railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR CGL 6 14:50 MSB - 16:35 60 km
SMTWTFS
2 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu MEMU SR CGL - 16:10 MSB 4 17:55 60 km
SMTWTFS
3 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore COVID-19 Special Spec SR CGL - 02:00 MS - 03:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
4 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL - 02:05 MS 3 03:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
5 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Exp CR CGL 5 02:30 MS 8 03:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
6 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL 5 02:40 MBM 3 03:29 49 km
SMTWTFS
7 16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR CGL 5 02:55 MBM 3 03:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
8 02654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID-19 Special Spec SR CGL - 03:00 MBM - 03:48 49 km
SMTWTFS
9 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express SF SR CGL 4 03:10 MBM 3 03:59 49 km
SMTWTFS
10 06866 Uzhavan COVID-19 Special Spec SR CGL - 03:10 MBM - 03:58 49 km
SMTWTFS
11 12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR CGL 5 03:25 MBM 3 04:14 49 km
SMTWTFS
12 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Spec SR CGL - 03:25 TBM - 04:15 31 km
SMTWTFS
13 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special Spec SR CGL - 03:25 MS - 05:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
14 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 03:40 MS - 04:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
15 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR CGL 6 03:50 MS 6 05:15 56 km
SMTWTFS
16 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR CGL 6 03:50 MS 6 05:15 56 km
SMTWTFS
17 02638 Pandian Covid- 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 03:50 MBM - 04:33 49 km
SMTWTFS
18 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express SF SR CGL 5 04:00 MS 4 05:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
19 22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express SF SR CGL - 04:00 TBM - 05:00 31 km
SMTWTFS
20 06182 Silambu Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 04:05 MBM - 04:53 49 km
SMTWTFS
21 16182 Silambu Express Exp SR CGL 5 04:15 MBM 3 05:04 49 km
SMTWTFS
22 06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 04:20 MBM 3 05:13 49 km
SMTWTFS
23 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR CGL 5 04:25 MBM 3 05:14 49 km
SMTWTFS
24 12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR CGL 5 04:40 MS 7 06:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
25 02662 Pothigai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 04:40 MS - 06:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
26 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Covid- 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 04:50 MBM - 05:18 49 km
SMTWTFS
27 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express SF SR CGL 5 04:55 MBM 3 05:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
28 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) Exp SR CGL 5 05:10 MBM 3 05:59 49 km
SMTWTFS
29 02632 Nellai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 05:15 MBM - 06:03 49 km
SMTWTFS
30 12632 Nellai Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 05:25 MBM 3 06:13 49 km
SMTWTFS
31 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 05:25 MBM - 06:13 49 km
SMTWTFS
32 06158 Mahal Superfast Special Spec SR CGL - 05:35 MS - 06:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR CGL 5 05:45 MBM 3 06:34 49 km
SMTWTFS
34 02206 Sethu Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL 5 05:45 MBM - 06:33 49 km
SMTWTFS
35 22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Mahal SF Express SF SR CGL 5 05:55 MS 3 07:15 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 06:25 MBM - 07:09 49 km
SMTWTFS
37 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express SF SR CGL 5 06:25 MBM 3 07:09 49 km
SMTWTFS
38 06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 06:30 MBM - 07:18 49 km
SMTWTFS
39 06192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya Special Spec SR CGL - 06:30 TBM - 07:25 31 km
SMTWTFS
40 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya Express Ant SR CGL 5 06:35 TBM 8 07:35 31 km
SMTWTFS
41 16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR CGL 5 06:45 MBM 3 07:34 49 km
SMTWTFS
42 06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Special Spec SR CGL - 07:25 TBM - 08:30 31 km
SMTWTFS
43 56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passenger Pass SR CGL 3 07:30 TBM 6,8 08:30 31 km
SMTWTFS
44 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Memu MEMU SR CGL 3 07:30 TBM 6,8 08:30 31 km
SMTWTFS
45 06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Spec SR CGL - 07:32 MS - 08:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
46 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR CGL 5 07:35 MS 4 08:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
47 12641 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR CGL 5 07:35 MS 4 08:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
48 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Hms NWR CGL - 07:35 MS - 08:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
49 06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 07:40 MS - 08:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
50 16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL 7 08:15 MS 1 09:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
51 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special Spec SR CGL - 08:15 MS - 09:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
52 06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 09:25 MS - 10:45 56 km
SMTWTFS
53 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express Exp SR CGL 5 10:00 MS 6 11:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
54 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 10:50 MBM 3 11:39 49 km
SMTWTFS
55 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express Exp NER CGL 5 11:35 MS 5 12:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
56 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special Spec NER CGL - 11:35 MS - 12:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
57 12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR CGL 4 13:20 MBM 3 14:08 49 km
SMTWTFS
58 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR CGL - 15:20 MS 8 16:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
59 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR CGL - 15:35 MS - 16:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
60 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR CGL - 16:00 MS 8 17:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
61 07643 Circar Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR CGL - 16:00 MS - 17:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
62 16796 Cholan Express Exp SR CGL 5,4 16:35 MS 4 17:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
63 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special Spec SR CGL - 17:57 MS - 19:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
64 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR CGL 5 18:15 MS 4 19:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
65 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Spec SR CGL - 18:30 MS - 19:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
66 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR CGL - 18:30 MS - 19:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
67 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger Pass SR CGL 7 18:35 MBM 3 19:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
68 06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Special Spec SR CGL 5 18:40 GDY - 19:44 45 km
SMTWTFS
69 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR CGL - 18:45 MS - 19:45 56 km
SMTWTFS
70 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR CGL 4 19:05 MBM 3 19:59 49 km
SMTWTFS
71 16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR CGL 5 19:05 MBM 3 19:59 49 km
SMTWTFS
72 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL - 19:15 MBM - 20:03 49 km
SMTWTFS
73 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR CGL 4 20:35 MS 6,7 21:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
74 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR CGL 5 20:40 MS 6 22:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
75 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR CGL - 20:55 MS - 22:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
76 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR CGL 5 20:55 MS 5,7 22:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
77 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CGL 4 20:55 MS 5 22:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
78 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer Festival Special Spec ECoR CGL - 20:55 MS - 22:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
79 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR CGL 5 21:00 MS 6 22:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
80 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR PALM 1 20:25 MAS 3 04:15 450 km
SMTWTFS