Train from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu Junction (CGL). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Junction route.

Total 82 train(s) between MSB / Chennai Beach and CGL / Chengalpattu Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 08:28 CGL - 10:14 60 km
SMTWTFS
2 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 CGL 6 14:42 139 km
SMTWTFS
3 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special Spec SCR PER - 05:25 CGL - 08:20 67 km
SMTWTFS
4 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR PER 1 06:00 CGL 3,4 09:00 67 km
SMTWTFS
5 07644 Circar Special Spec SCR MS - 06:10 CGL - 07:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
6 17644 Circar Express Exp SCR MS 9 06:25 CGL 7 07:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
7 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger Pass SR MS 2 06:35 CGL 6 07:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
8 06025 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Special Spec SR MS - 06:35 CGL - 07:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
9 16795 Cholan Express Exp SR MS 8 08:00 CGL 6 08:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
10 06795 Cholan Special Spec SR MS 4 08:00 CGL 5 08:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
11 05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special Spec NER MS - 08:10 CGL - 09:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
12 16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express Exp SR MS 4 08:25 CGL 6 09:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
13 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express Exp SR MS 4 08:25 CGL 6 09:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
14 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 08:45 CGL 6 09:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
15 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Spec SR MS 4 09:00 CGL - 09:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
16 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Spec SR MS - 09:40 CGL - 10:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
17 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special Spec NWR MS - 09:50 CGL - 10:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
18 22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express ACSF SR MS - 10:10 CGL - 11:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
19 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express Exp SR MS - 10:10 CGL 6 11:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
20 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Spec SR MS - 10:15 CGL - 11:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
21 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special Spec CR PER - 10:15 CGL - 12:18 67 km
SMTWTFS
22 15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp NER MS 6 10:50 CGL 6 11:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
23 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR MS 4 11:10 CGL 6 12:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
24 12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR MS 4 13:40 CGL 6 14:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
25 02635 Vaigai SF Special Spec SR MS 4 13:40 CGL - 14:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
26 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Hms NWR MS - 14:22 CGL - 15:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
27 02605 Pallavan Special Spec SR MS 4 15:45 CGL 6 16:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
28 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express SF SR MS 4 15:45 CGL 6 16:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
29 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special Spec SR MS 3 16:00 CGL - 16:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
30 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express Exp SR MS 3 16:00 CGL 6 16:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
31 06012 Thirukkural SF Special Spec SR MS - 16:10 CGL - 17:09 56 km
SMTWTFS
32 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Spec SR MS - 16:10 CGL - 17:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special Spec SR MS - 17:00 CGL - 17:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
34 16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express Exp SR MS 2 17:00 CGL 6 17:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
35 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express SF SR MS 5 17:15 CGL 6 18:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR MS 7 17:45 CGL 6 18:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
37 22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR MS 9 17:50 CGL 6 18:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
38 06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Special Spec SR TBM - 18:00 CGL - 18:53 31 km
SMTWTFS
39 66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Memu MEMU SR TBM 1 18:05 CGL 6 18:48 31 km
SMTWTFS
40 56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passenger Pass SR TBM 7 18:10 CGL 6 18:50 31 km
SMTWTFS
41 16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express Exp SR MS 1 18:10 CGL 6 19:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
42 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special Spec SR MS - 18:10 CGL - 19:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 12642 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR MS 4 18:25 CGL 6 19:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
44 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR MS 4 18:25 CGL 6 19:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
45 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Festival Special Spec SR MS - 18:55 CGL - 19:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
46 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MS 4 18:55 CGL 6 19:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
47 16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) Exp SR MS 5,9 19:15 CGL 6 20:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
48 06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special Spec SR MS - 19:15 CGL - 20:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
49 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express SF SR TBM 8 19:20 CGL - 19:48 31 km
SMTWTFS
50 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special Spec SR TBM - 19:25 CGL - 19:53 31 km
SMTWTFS
51 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express SF SR MS 5 19:30 CGL 6 20:28 56 km
SMTWTFS
52 02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Special Spec SR MS 5 19:35 CGL 6 20:33 56 km
SMTWTFS
53 02631 Nellai SF Special Spec SR MS - 19:50 CGL - 20:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
54 12631 Nellai Superfast Express SF SR MS 4 19:50 CGL 6 20:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
55 16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR MS 8 20:10 CGL 6 21:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
56 06723 Ananthapuri Special Spec SR MS 6 20:10 CGL 6 21:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
57 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express SF SR MS 6 20:20 CGL 6 21:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
58 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express SF SR MS 5 20:20 CGL 6 21:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
59 06181 Silambu Special Spec SR MS - 20:25 CGL - 21:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
60 02661 Pothigai SF Special Spec SR MS - 20:40 CGL - 21:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
61 16181 Silambu Express Exp SR MS 2 20:40 CGL 6 21:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
62 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special Spec SR MS - 21:00 CGL - 21:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
63 12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR MS 5 21:00 CGL 6 21:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
64 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Spec SR MS - 21:10 CGL - 22:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
65 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special Spec SR MS - 21:10 CGL 6 22:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
66 16179 Mannai Express Exp SR MS 3 21:20 CGL 6,5 22:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
67 12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR MS 4 21:40 CGL 6 22:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
68 02637 Pandian SF Special Spec SR MS - 21:40 CGL - 22:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
69 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express Exp SR MS 4,5 22:00 CGL 6 22:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
70 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express Exp SR MS 4 22:00 CGL 6 22:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
71 06157 Mahal Superfast Special Spec SR MS - 22:05 CGL - 22:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
72 06179 Mannai Special Spec SR MS - 22:15 CGL - 23:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
73 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Exp CR MS 9 22:45 CGL 6 23:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
74 06865 Uzhavan Special Spec SR MS - 22:55 CGL - 23:57 56 km
SMTWTFS
75 16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR MS 4 22:55 CGL 6 23:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
76 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express Ant SR TBM 8 23:00 CGL 6 23:28 31 km
SMTWTFS
77 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special Spec SR TBM - 23:00 CGL - 23:28 31 km
SMTWTFS
78 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special Spec SR MS - 23:15 CGL - 00:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
79 16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR MS 5 23:15 CGL 6 00:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
80 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express SF SR MS 4 23:30 CGL 6 00:33 56 km
SMTWTFS
81 22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express SF SR MS 2 23:50 CGL 6 00:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
82 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7,11 21:40 PALM 1 04:54 449 km
SMTWTFS