Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Tiruvallur


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Tiruvallur (TRL). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruvallur route.

Total 50 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and TRL / Tiruvallur railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 TRL - 08:14 42 km
SMTWTFS
2 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 TRL - 10:36 42 km
SMTWTFS
3 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 TRL - 17:09 42 km
SMTWTFS
4 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 TRL - 18:32 42 km
SMTWTFS
5 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 TRL - 19:54 41 km
SMTWTFS
6 66001 Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) - Tiruvallur MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 20:40 TRL - 22:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
7 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 TRL - 23:54 42 km
SMTWTFS
8 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 05:30 AKM 1 07:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
9 66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta Memu MEMU SR MMCC - 07:45 AKM 1 09:20 63 km
SMTWTFS
10 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 13:40 AKM 1 15:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
11 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU MEMU SCR MMCC - 15:55 AKM 1 17:59 63 km
SMTWTFS
12 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR MAS 5 02:00 TRL - 02:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
13 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER MAS 9 02:00 TRL - 02:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
14 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 TRL 2 07:09 41 km
SMTWTFS
15 06057 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 06:25 TRL - 07:08 41 km
SMTWTFS
16 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 TRL - 11:49 43 km
SMTWTFS
17 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 TRL 4 13:54 42 km
SMTWTFS
18 01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Spec CR MAS - 13:25 TRL - 14:03 41 km
SMTWTFS
19 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 TRL 2 14:14 41 km
SMTWTFS
20 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Spec SR MAS - 14:15 TRL - 14:53 41 km
SMTWTFS
21 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR MAS 6,7 14:15 TRL 1 14:54 41 km
SMTWTFS
22 06203 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR MAS - 16:35 TRL - 17:18 41 km
SMTWTFS
23 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:35 TRL - 17:19 41 km
SMTWTFS
24 66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 16:40 TRL - 18:10 43 km
SMTWTFS
25 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 5 17:55 TRL - 18:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
26 06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR MAS - 17:55 TRL - 18:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
27 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 TRL - 18:56 43 km
SMTWTFS
28 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR MAS - 20:10 TRL - 20:48 41 km
SMTWTFS
29 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR MAS 11 20:20 TRL 2 20:59 41 km
SMTWTFS
30 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 5,11 21:15 TRL 2 21:54 41 km
SMTWTFS
31 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR MAS - 21:15 TRL - 21:53 41 km
SMTWTFS
32 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7,11 21:40 TRL - 22:19 41 km
SMTWTFS
33 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAS - 21:40 TRL - 22:18 41 km
SMTWTFS
34 02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR MAS - 22:40 TRL - 23:23 41 km
SMTWTFS
35 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 6,11 22:40 TRL 2 23:24 41 km
SMTWTFS
36 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special Spec ECR MAS - 23:40 TRL - 00:18 41 km
SMTWTFS
37 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR MAS 5,6 08:55 TRT 1 10:23 83 km
SMTWTFS
38 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Spec SR MS - 09:40 TVR - 15:13 320 km
SMTWTFS
39 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express Exp SR MS - 10:10 MQ 2 17:15 357 km
SMTWTFS
40 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special Spec CR PER - 10:15 TVR - 17:00 331 km
SMTWTFS
41 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR MS 4 11:10 TVR 2 16:40 320 km
SMTWTFS
42 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR MAS 9 12:20 TRT 1 13:44 83 km
SMTWTFS
43 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TBM 5,6 15:50 TRT 1 18:34 113 km
SMTWTFS
44 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TBM - 16:05 TRT - 18:21 113 km
SMTWTFS
45 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAS - 18:15 TRT - 19:43 83 km
SMTWTFS
46 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Kamban Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MS - 21:00 TVR - 03:00 320 km
SMTWTFS
47 16179 Mannai Express Exp SR MS 3 21:20 NMJ 1 03:38 344 km
SMTWTFS
48 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express Exp SR MS 4,5 22:00 TVR 1 04:10 320 km
SMTWTFS
49 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express Exp SR MS 4 22:00 PEM 1 03:44 297 km
SMTWTFS
50 06179 Mannai Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MS - 22:15 NMJ - 04:40 344 km
SMTWTFS