Train from Tiruvallur to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 50 train(s) between TRL / Tiruvallur and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 08:05 MMCC - 09:20 42 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 10:35 MMCC - 12:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR TRL - 15:45 MMCC 15 17:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 19:15 MMCC - 20:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 20:35 MMCC - 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
6 02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR TRL - 02:35 MAS - 03:45 42 km
SMTWTFS
7 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR TRL 1 02:55 MAS 3,11 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
8 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 02:55 MAS - 04:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
9 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TRL - 03:05 MAS 3 04:15 42 km
SMTWTFS
10 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TRL 1 04:30 MAS 3,6 05:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
11 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR TRL - 04:35 MAS - 05:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
12 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR TRL - 05:25 MAS - 06:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
13 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR TRL 1 05:40 MAS 6 07:00 42 km
SMTWTFS
14 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR TRL 3 07:00 ABU 2 07:34 26 km
SMTWTFS
15 06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR TRL - 08:15 MAS - 09:20 42 km
SMTWTFS
16 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 08:20 MAS 5,8 09:25 42 km
SMTWTFS
17 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR TRL 3 08:35 MSB - 09:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
18 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR TRL 4 09:15 AVD 4 09:33 21 km
SMTWTFS
19 06204 Garudadri Express Special Spec SWR TRL - 09:15 AVD - 09:33 21 km
SMTWTFS
20 01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec CR TRL - 10:10 MAS - 10:50 41 km
SMTWTFS
21 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR TRL - 11:50 CMP - 15:46 130 km
SMTWTFS
22 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR TRL 3 12:30 MAS 6,7 13:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
23 06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TRL - 12:32 MAS - 13:40 42 km
SMTWTFS
24 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR TRL 1 13:30 MAS 8 14:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
25 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
26 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER TRL 1 20:05 MAS 9 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
27 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER TRL - 20:05 MAS - 21:55 42 km
SMTWTFS
28 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR TRL - 20:15 MAS - 21:35 42 km
SMTWTFS
29 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR TRL 1 20:35 ABU - 21:21 26 km
SMTWTFS
30 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TRL - 20:35 ABU - 20:58 26 km
SMTWTFS
31 66054 Tiruvallur - Avadi Memu MEMU SR TRL - 22:10 AVD - 22:40 21 km
SMTWTFS
32 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR TRL - 23:25 MAS - 00:30 42 km
SMTWTFS
33 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Memu MEMU SCR AKM 2 08:39 MMCC - 11:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
34 66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 12:21 MMCC - 14:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
35 66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 18:56 MMCC - 20:45 63 km
SMTWTFS
36 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Central (CMMC) MEMU MEMU SR AKM 2 20:16 MMCC - 21:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
37 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR TRT - 04:00 MBM - 07:08 96 km
SMTWTFS
38 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR TRT 3 04:40 MBM 4 07:46 96 km
SMTWTFS
39 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Exp SR MQ 1 12:25 MS 4 19:25 357 km
SMTWTFS
40 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Spec SR MQ - 13:10 MS - 19:35 357 km
SMTWTFS
41 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR TRT 3 13:55 MAS 1 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
42 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR TRT - 14:15 MAS - 16:20 83 km
SMTWTFS
43 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR TRT 3 14:20 MAS 6,11 16:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
44 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TVR 1,2 15:10 MS 6,7 21:50 320 km
SMTWTFS
45 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Spec CR TVR - 15:25 MS - 22:00 320 km
SMTWTFS
46 06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MQ - 22:15 MBM 3 05:13 350 km
SMTWTFS
47 16180 Mannai Express Exp SR MQ 1 22:25 MBM 3 05:14 350 km
SMTWTFS
48 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
49 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Exp SR TVR 1 22:25 MS 6 05:15 320 km
SMTWTFS
50 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TVR - 22:40 MS - 04:55 320 km
SMTWTFS