Train from Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Junction


List of all the trains running between Shoranur Junction (SRR) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction route.

Total 107 train(s) between SRR / Shoranur Junction and CBE / Coimbatore Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express ACSF NWR SRR 6 00:15 CBE 2 02:50 100 km
SMTWTFS
2 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR SRR - 01:20 CBE - 03:52 100 km
SMTWTFS
3 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR SRR - 01:20 CBE - 03:52 100 km
SMTWTFS
4 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR SRR - 01:20 CBE - 03:52 100 km
SMTWTFS
5 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR SRR 2 03:50 CBE 2 06:27 100 km
SMTWTFS
6 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER SRR 5 04:05 CBE - 06:42 100 km
SMTWTFS
7 06628 West Coast SF Special Spec SR SRR - 04:50 CBE - 07:32 100 km
SMTWTFS
8 56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger Pass SR SRR 3 08:00 CBE 5 10:50 100 km
SMTWTFS
9 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR SRR 4 10:30 CBE 3 14:00 100 km
SMTWTFS
10 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR SRR 4 12:55 CBE 1 15:37 100 km
SMTWTFS
11 07229 Sabari Express Festival Special Spec SCR SRR - 14:20 CBE 1 16:32 100 km
SMTWTFS
12 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special Spec NWR SRR 4 14:20 CBE - 17:10 100 km
SMTWTFS
13 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Festival Special Spec WCR SRR 2 14:30 CBE - 17:10 100 km
SMTWTFS
14 17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR SRR 6 14:40 CBE 1,2,3 16:42 100 km
SMTWTFS
15 66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu MEMU SR SRR 2 15:05 CBE 2 17:55 100 km
SMTWTFS
16 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR SRR 5 15:30 CBE 5 20:00 100 km
SMTWTFS
17 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Special Spec SR SRR - 16:00 CBE - 19:55 100 km
SMTWTFS
18 22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express SF SR SRR 5 16:35 CBE 6 19:00 100 km
SMTWTFS
19 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special Spec SR SRR - 19:30 CBE - 23:17 100 km
SMTWTFS
20 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express SF SR SRR 6 20:05 CBE 3,4 22:47 100 km
SMTWTFS
21 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR SRR 5,3 21:10 CBE 3 23:38 100 km
SMTWTFS
22 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR SRR - 21:40 CBE - 00:32 100 km
SMTWTFS
23 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR SRR - 21:40 CBE - 00:32 100 km
SMTWTFS
24 16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SR SRR 5 22:10 CBE 3 00:37 100 km
SMTWTFS
25 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express Exp SR SRR 4 22:10 CBE 3 00:32 100 km
SMTWTFS
26 16687 Navyug Express Exp SR SRR 4 22:10 CBE 3 00:37 100 km
SMTWTFS
27 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR SRR 5 19:15 PTJ 3 21:39 94 km
SMTWTFS
28 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR SRR - 19:15 PTJ - 21:38 94 km
SMTWTFS
29 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR SRR 4 21:20 PTJ 2 23:53 94 km
SMTWTFS
30 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 21:50 PTJ - 23:54 94 km
SMTWTFS
31 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR PGT 4 00:10 CBE 3 01:15 56 km
SMTWTFS
32 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR PGT 3 00:10 CBE 2 01:32 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NFR PGT - 00:10 CBE - 01:32 56 km
SMTWTFS
34 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express GR SWR PGT 4 00:15 CBE 3 01:32 56 km
SMTWTFS
35 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR PGT 4 00:40 CBE 1 02:02 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PGT - 00:40 CBE - 02:02 56 km
SMTWTFS
37 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Hms SR PGT 4 01:00 CBE 3 02:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
38 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Spec SR PGT - 01:00 CBE - 02:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
39 06185 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Summer Fare Special Spec SR PGT - 01:00 CBE - 02:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
40 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea Garden Express Exp SR OTP 1 01:05 CBE 1 03:07 87 km
SMTWTFS
41 06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea Garden Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PGT - 01:40 CBE - 03:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
42 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express Exp SR PGT 4 02:00 CBE 3 03:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER PGT - 02:00 CBE - 03:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
44 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Special Spec ECoR PGT - 02:00 CBE - 03:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
45 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Spec SER PGT - 02:00 CBE - 03:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
46 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Special Spec NFR PGT - 02:40 CBE - 04:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
47 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER PGT 4 03:05 CBE 2 04:22 56 km
SMTWTFS
48 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special Spec SR PGT - 03:10 CBE - 04:37 56 km
SMTWTFS
49 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Fare Special Spec NER PGT - 03:10 CBE - 04:37 56 km
SMTWTFS
50 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ACSF SR PGT 4 03:30 CBE 3 04:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
51 18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express Exp ECoR PGT 4 03:35 CBE 6 05:02 56 km
SMTWTFS
52 56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger Pass SR PGTN 1 06:25 CBE 5 08:05 60 km
SMTWTFS
53 06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Special Spec SR PGTN - 06:35 CBE - 08:07 60 km
SMTWTFS
54 66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbatore MEMU MEMU SR PGTN 1,1A 07:10 CBE 2,4 08:50 60 km
SMTWTFS
55 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express Exp NFR PGT 4 08:10 CBE 2,3 09:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
56 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Spec ECR OTP - 09:50 CBE - 12:17 87 km
SMTWTFS
57 18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express Exp SER OTP - 10:05 CBE - 11:57 87 km
SMTWTFS
58 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express (Slip) Exp SER OTP - 10:05 CBE 3 11:57 87 km
SMTWTFS
59 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR OTP - 10:05 CBE 3 11:57 87 km
SMTWTFS
60 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Exp SR OTP 1 11:25 CBE - 13:22 87 km
SMTWTFS
61 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special Spec SR PGT - 11:30 CBE - 13:17 56 km
SMTWTFS
62 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Spec SECR PGT - 11:30 CBE - 13:17 56 km
SMTWTFS
63 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Superfast Express SF SR PGT 4,5 11:35 CBE 3 12:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
64 02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special Spec SR PGT - 11:40 CBE - 12:47 56 km
SMTWTFS
65 22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Express SF SECR PGT 4 11:55 CBE - 13:22 56 km
SMTWTFS
66 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Super Fast Express SF SR PGT 4,5 11:55 CBE 4 13:22 56 km
SMTWTFS
67 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER OTP 1 13:05 CBE 4 15:32 87 km
SMTWTFS
68 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR OTP 1 13:05 CBE 1,3 15:32 87 km
SMTWTFS
69 22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express SF SR OTP 1 13:05 CBE 1,3 15:27 87 km
SMTWTFS
70 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR OTP 1 13:15 CBE 1 15:27 87 km
SMTWTFS
71 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar Festival Special Spec ECR OTP 1 13:20 CBE - 15:22 87 km
SMTWTFS
72 02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Spec NER OTP - 13:20 CBE - 15:22 87 km
SMTWTFS
73 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Spec SR OTP - 13:20 CBE - 15:22 87 km
SMTWTFS
74 02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Spec SR OTP - 13:20 CBE - 15:22 87 km
SMTWTFS
75 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Memu MEMU SR PGTN 1,1A 14:30 CBE 1,2 16:05 60 km
SMTWTFS
76 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR OTP 1 16:10 CBE 1 18:12 87 km
SMTWTFS
77 12625 Kerala Express SF SR OTP 1 18:05 CBE 3 19:52 87 km
SMTWTFS
78 02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR OTP - 18:05 CBE - 19:52 87 km
SMTWTFS
79 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express ACSF SWR PGT 4 19:35 CBE 3 21:02 56 km
SMTWTFS
80 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR PGT 4 19:55 CBE 3 21:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
81 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express SF NFR PGT 4 19:55 CBE 3 21:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
82 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PGT - 19:55 CBE - 21:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
83 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express SF SR OTP 1 20:10 CBE 3 22:12 87 km
SMTWTFS
84 16525 Island Express Exp SWR OTP 1 20:50 CBE 3 22:47 87 km
SMTWTFS
85 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Spec SWR OTP - 20:50 CBE - 22:57 87 km
SMTWTFS
86 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express SF SR PGT 4 21:35 CBE 3 23:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
87 12645 Millennium SF Express SF SR PGT 4 21:35 CBE 4 23:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
88 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special Spec SR PGT - 21:40 CBE - 23:17 56 km
SMTWTFS
89 12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail SF SR PGT 4 22:05 CBE 3 23:47 56 km
SMTWTFS
90 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR PGT - 22:20 CBE - 23:37 56 km
SMTWTFS
91 16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR OTP 1 23:20 CBE 2 01:17 87 km
SMTWTFS
92 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SR PGT - 23:25 CBE - 00:52 56 km
SMTWTFS
93 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SR PGT 4 23:30 CBE 4 00:52 56 km
SMTWTFS
94 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express SF SR PGT 4 23:50 CBE 5 01:17 56 km
SMTWTFS
95 02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PGT - 23:50 CBE - 01:17 56 km
SMTWTFS
96 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR PGT - 01:20 PTJ - 02:44 50 km
SMTWTFS
97 06343 Amritha Express - Covid - 19 Special Spec SR OTP - 03:35 POY - 05:57 89 km
SMTWTFS
98 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express SF SR PGT 4 03:35 PTJ - 04:39 50 km
SMTWTFS
99 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger Pass SR PGT 2 04:10 GMGM - 06:19 74 km
SMTWTFS
100 16343 Amrita Express Exp SR OTP 2 04:20 POY 1 07:20 89 km
SMTWTFS
101 08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special Spec SER PGT - 10:00 PTJ - 11:39 50 km
SMTWTFS
102 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR PGT 1,2 15:10 POY 1 16:25 58 km
SMTWTFS
103 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PGT - 15:35 POY - 16:37 58 km
SMTWTFS
104 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special Spec SR OTP - 19:05 PTJ - 20:58 81 km
SMTWTFS
105 12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi Weekly Express SF SR OTP 1 19:05 PTJ 4 20:54 81 km
SMTWTFS
106 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express SF SR OTP 1 19:05 PTJ 3 20:54 81 km
SMTWTFS
107 12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express SF SWR PGT 4 19:35 PTJ - 20:54 50 km
SMTWTFS