CBE / Coimbatore Junction
कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन / கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு

Coimbatore Junction (कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन / கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு), station code CBE, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Coimbatore Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Coimbatore Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 00:12 00:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR - 00:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 00:37 00:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 00:52 00:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 01:17 01:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:17 01:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 01:22 01:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 01:32 01:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:32 01:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06037 Kochuveli - SMVT Bangalor... Exp SR 01:32 01:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06043 Tambaram - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:02 02:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 02:27 02:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 02:40 02:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 03:12 03:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 03:27 03:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 03:27 03:30 3m 6
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 03:27 03:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 03:27 03:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 03:27 03:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 03:37 03:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 03:57 04:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:07 04:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 04:12 04:15 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06048 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
05795 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 05:10 05:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
56183 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 06:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 06:27 06:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 06:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:47 06:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 06:47 06:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 06:47 06:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:47 06:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 06:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR - 07:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR - 07:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 07:32 07:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:02 08:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 08:05 08:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 08:12 08:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 08:32 08:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56184 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR - 08:50 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 08:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
06802 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU E... MEMU SR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06806 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... Exp SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR - 09:05 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR - 09:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
66616 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06812 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06801 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU E... MEMU SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 10:07 10:10 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 10:17 10:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 10:27 10:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 10:27 10:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 10:42 10:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 10:52 10:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Exp... Exp SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:17 11:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEM... MEMU SR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
66617 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 11:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:32 11:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06813 Mettupalyam - Coimbatore ... MEMU SR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
66618 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 11:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
06814 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 12:17 12:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 12:27 12:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 13:02 13:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
66619 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 13:50 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
06815 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 14:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 14:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR - 14:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 14:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 14:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR - 14:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR - 15:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 15:22 15:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:22 15:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 15:22 15:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 15:22 15:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66620 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 15:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:42 15:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 15:42 15:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 15:42 15:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 15:42 15:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
06816 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... DEMU SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR - 16:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Exp... Exp SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR - 16:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 16:32 16:35 3m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 16:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66621 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
66615 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06817 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 17:50 - - 1,6
SMTWTFS
06803 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU E... MEMU SR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
66614 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 17:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... Exp SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06042 Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram ... Exp SR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR - 18:05 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR - 18:10 - 1,2,6
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 18:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06800 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU E... MEMU SR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR - 19:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 19:37 19:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66623 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 19:57 20:00 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 20:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06823 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06822 Coimbatore - Mettupalyam ... MEMU SR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
66622 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
06029 Mettupalayam - Tirunelvel... Exp SR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 20:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 20:52 20:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 21:00 - - 1,6
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 21:07 21:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 21:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 21:27 21:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR - 21:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:07 22:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:12 22:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06041 Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. ... Exp SR 22:12 22:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 22:12 22:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 22:15 22:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06038 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Exp SR 22:25 22:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR - 22:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 22:57 23:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 23:07 23:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 23:17 23:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:17 23:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:27 23:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR - 23:30 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 23:37 23:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore Junction by train, get complete information about CBE / Coimbatore Junction station, nearest airport to Coimbatore Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Coimbatore Junction

Loading...
Coimbatore Junction