Train from Vriddhachalam Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction


List of all the trains running between Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) and Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Vriddhachalam Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction route.

Total 68 train(s) between VRI / Vriddhachalam Junction and TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 02661 Pothigai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 00:05 TPJ - 02:10 123 km
SMTWTFS
2 16181 Silambu Express Exp SR VRI - 00:07 TPJ 5,6,7 02:15 123 km
SMTWTFS
3 12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR VRI 4 00:22 TPJ 4 02:20 123 km
SMTWTFS
4 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Spec SR VRI - 00:35 TPJ - 02:30 123 km
SMTWTFS
5 12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR VRI 3 00:52 TPJ 3 02:40 123 km
SMTWTFS
6 02637 Pandian Covid- 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 00:57 TPJ - 02:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
7 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID-19 Special Spec SR VRI - 02:27 TPJ - 04:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
8 16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR VRI 3 02:42 TPJ 2,3 04:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
9 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express SF SR VRI 3 02:52 TPJ 1 05:15 123 km
SMTWTFS
10 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Exp CR VRI 3 03:52 TPJ 2,4 05:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
11 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU DEMU SR VRI 1 06:00 TPJ 4 09:00 123 km
SMTWTFS
12 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU DEMU SR VRI 2 07:25 TPJ 2 11:00 123 km
SMTWTFS
13 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 11:42 TPJ - 13:40 123 km
SMTWTFS
14 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express Exp SR VRI 3 11:45 TPJ 6 13:40 123 km
SMTWTFS
15 16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express Exp SR VRI 3 11:45 TPJ 6 13:40 123 km
SMTWTFS
16 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF Special Spec CR VRI - 13:17 TPJ - 15:05 123 km
SMTWTFS
17 22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express ACSF SR VRI - 13:36 TPJ - 15:50 123 km
SMTWTFS
18 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Spec SR VRI - 13:42 TPJ - 15:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
19 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express Exp SR VRI 3 16:02 TPJ 1 17:50 123 km
SMTWTFS
20 56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passenger Pass SR VRI 2 16:30 TPJ 5 20:35 123 km
SMTWTFS
21 12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR VRI 3 16:37 TPJ 1 18:35 123 km
SMTWTFS
22 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Special Spec SR VRI - 17:40 TPJ - 20:15 123 km
SMTWTFS
23 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR VRI - 18:17 TPJ 2,3 20:35 123 km
SMTWTFS
24 06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Spec SR VRI - 18:17 TPJ - 20:35 123 km
SMTWTFS
25 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express SF SR VRI 3 18:57 TPJ 5 20:50 123 km
SMTWTFS
26 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Spec SR VRI - 19:37 TPJ - 21:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
27 06012 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 19:40 TPJ - 21:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
28 16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express Exp SR VRI 3 20:07 TPJ 6 22:35 123 km
SMTWTFS
29 06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn COVID-19 Special Spec SR VRI - 20:12 TPJ - 22:00 123 km
SMTWTFS
30 02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 20:42 TPJ - 22:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
31 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express SF SR VRI 3 20:42 TPJ 4 22:20 123 km
SMTWTFS
32 02205 Sethu Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI 3 21:10 TPJ 5 23:15 123 km
SMTWTFS
33 22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR VRI 3 21:15 TPJ 5 23:10 123 km
SMTWTFS
34 12642 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR VRI 3 21:57 TPJ 4 23:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
35 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR VRI 3 21:57 TPJ 4 23:45 123 km
SMTWTFS
36 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special Spec SR VRI - 22:17 TPJ - 00:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
37 06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special Spec SR VRI - 22:17 TPJ - 00:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
38 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR VRI 3 22:25 TPJ 4 00:20 123 km
SMTWTFS
39 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Festival Special Spec SR VRI - 22:25 TPJ - 00:25 123 km
SMTWTFS
40 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express SF SR VRI - 22:25 TPJ - 00:20 123 km
SMTWTFS
41 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express SF SR VRI 3 23:00 TPJ 4 01:00 123 km
SMTWTFS
42 02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 23:02 TPJ - 00:50 123 km
SMTWTFS
43 12631 Nellai Superfast Express SF SR VRI 3 23:17 TPJ 4 01:15 123 km
SMTWTFS
44 02631 Nellai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 23:20 TPJ - 01:10 123 km
SMTWTFS
45 16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR VRI 3 23:37 TPJ 5 01:30 123 km
SMTWTFS
46 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express SF SR VRI 3 23:40 TPJ 4,6 01:50 123 km
SMTWTFS
47 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express SF SR VRI 3 23:40 TPJ 4 03:30 123 km
SMTWTFS
48 06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 23:40 TPJ - 01:30 123 km
SMTWTFS
49 06181 Silambu Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI - 23:47 TPJ - 02:00 123 km
SMTWTFS
50 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR VRI 3 23:52 TPJ - 03:05 123 km
SMTWTFS
51 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special Spec SR TDPR - 01:50 TPJ - 06:25 200 km
SMTWTFS
52 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express Ant SR TDPR - 02:00 TPJ 4,5 06:15 200 km
SMTWTFS
53 22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express SF SR TDPR 2 03:20 TPJ 4 07:20 200 km
SMTWTFS
54 16795 Cholan Express Exp SR PRT 1 11:03 TPJ 5,6 16:00 223 km
SMTWTFS
55 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special Spec ECoR TDPR 1 11:36 TPJ 6 16:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
56 05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special Spec NER CUPJ - 12:05 TPJ - 16:30 196 km
SMTWTFS
57 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp ECoR TDPR 1 12:10 TPJ 6 16:15 200 km
SMTWTFS
58 16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express Exp SR TDPR 1 13:35 TPJ 6 17:35 200 km
SMTWTFS
59 06861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special Spec SR TDPR - 13:40 TPJ - 17:35 200 km
SMTWTFS
60 15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp NER CUPJ 1 14:33 TPJ 6 18:30 196 km
SMTWTFS
61 06795 Chengalpattu - Tiruchchirappalli Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TDPR - 17:27 TPJ - 21:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
62 06779 Meenakshi Express Special Spec SR TDPR - 18:33 TPJ - 23:00 200 km
SMTWTFS
63 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR PRT - 19:15 TPJ - 00:05 223 km
SMTWTFS
64 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express Exp SR PRT - 19:20 TPJ 4 00:05 223 km
SMTWTFS
65 16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Meenakshi Express Exp SR TDPR 1 20:25 TPJ 6 00:40 200 km
SMTWTFS
66 16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Express Exp SR TDPR - 20:50 TPJ - 01:40 200 km
SMTWTFS
67 16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) Exp SR CUPJ 1 22:35 TPJ 4 03:05 196 km
SMTWTFS
68 06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Covid - 19 Special Spec SR CUPJ - 22:40 TPJ - 02:50 196 km
SMTWTFS