VRI / Vriddhachalam Junction
वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Vriddhachalam Junction (वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन), station code VRI, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vriddhachalam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vriddhachalam Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02661 Pothigai SF Special Spec SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 00:20 00:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Klkt SWR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 00:30 00:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... Spec SR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF S... Spec SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:50 00:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02637 Pandian SF Special Spec SR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02638 Pandian SF Special Spec SR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06182 Silambu Special Spec SR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 01:37 01:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02662 Pothigai SF Special Spec SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 02:05 02:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... Spec SR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02632 Nellai SF Special Spec SR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 02:50 02:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02206 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Special Spec SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry W... Klkt SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06011 Thirukkural SF Special... Spec SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... Spec SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... Spec SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02606 Pallavan Special Spec SR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 09:50 10:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06868 Madurai - Villupuram Spec... Spec SR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02636 Vaigai SF Special Spec SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF S... Spec CR 13:15 13:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:44 15:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 16:00 16:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 16:35 16:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02635 Vaigai SF Special Spec SR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06867 Villupuram - Madurai Spec... Spec SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02605 Pallavan Special Spec SR 18:50 18:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06012 Thirukkural SF Special... Spec SR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... Spec SR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Spec SR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 20:05 20:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... Spec SR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 21:05 21:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:55 21:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:55 21:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF S... Spec SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil F... Spec SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 22:18 22:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Spec SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 22:45 23:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 22:55 22:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 23:15 23:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02631 Nellai SF Special Spec SR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:20 23:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Special Spec SR 23:30 23:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 23:35 23:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06181 Silambu Special Spec SR 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vriddhachalam Junction by train, get complete information about VRI / Vriddhachalam Junction station, nearest airport to Vriddhachalam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vriddhachalam Junction

Loading...
Vriddhachalam Junction