VRI / Vriddhachalam Junction
वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Vriddhachalam Junction (वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन), station code VRI, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vriddhachalam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vriddhachalam Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... SF CR 00:10 00:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:50 00:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 02:20 02:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... SF CR 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06891 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 10:50 11:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:03 15:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 16:15 16:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:50 18:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 19:35 19:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 20:05 20:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:05 21:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06892 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:55 21:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:55 22:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 23:30 23:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 23:55 23:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vriddhachalam Junction by train, get complete information about VRI / Vriddhachalam Junction station, nearest airport to Vriddhachalam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vriddhachalam Junction

Loading...
Vriddhachalam Junction