ABKP / Ambikapur
अम्बिकापुर

Ambikapur (अम्बिकापुर), station code ABKP, is a railway station in Surguja district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambikapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ambikapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Spec WCR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR - 08:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur ... MEMU SECR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68758 Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 12:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambikapur by train, get complete information about ABKP / Ambikapur station, nearest airport to Ambikapur. Complete list of trains to and from Ambikapur

Loading...
Ambikapur