AGTL / Agartala
अगरतला

Agartala (अगरतला), station code AGTL, is a railway station in Agartala district of the Indian state of Tripura, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agartala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agartala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agartala (AGTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02515 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Spec NFR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05690 Agartala - Mumbai LTT One... Spec NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55682 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 07:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Spec ER - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DE... Spec NFR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Pass... Pass NFR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55681 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
05663 Agartala - Silchar Covid ... Spec NFR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Spec NFR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05664 Silchar - Agartala Covid ... Spec NFR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05691 Agartala - Kanniyakumari ... Spec NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55684 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05696 Agartala - Thiruvananthap... Spec NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07675 Agartala - Dharmanagar DE... Spec NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Spec ER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR - 19:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Pa... Pass NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55683 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agartala by train, get complete information about AGTL / Agartala station, nearest airport to Agartala. Complete list of trains to and from Agartala

Loading...
Agartala

Railway Station in Agartala