AHA / Abhaipur
अभयपुर

Abhaipur (अभयपुर), station code AHA, is a railway station in Abhaipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Abhaipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Abhaipur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Abhaipur (AHA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:11 01:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:11 01:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 01:25 01:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 01:37 01:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 03:37 03:38 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09011 Udhna - Malda Town Specia... Exp WR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express S... Exp ER 05:50 05:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 06:09 06:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 06:11 06:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 06:13 06:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 07:10 07:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 08:00 08:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express S... Exp ER 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 09:21 09:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 10:24 10:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 11:39 11:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 12:30 12:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 13:26 13:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:27 14:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09012 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp WR 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 14:32 14:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 14:42 14:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:40 15:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 16:43 16:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 16:43 16:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Malda Town ... SF CR 16:54 16:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01032 Malda Town - Mumbai CSMT ... Exp CR 17:15 17:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:37 17:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 17:38 17:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Hms ER 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Hms ER 18:55 18:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 22:43 22:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Abhaipur by train, get complete information about AHA / Abhaipur station, nearest airport to Abhaipur. Complete list of trains to and from Abhaipur

Loading...
Abhaipur

Railway Station in Abhaipur