ASR / Amritsar Junction
अमृतसर जंक्शन / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Amritsar Junction (अमृतसर जंक्शन / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code ASR, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amritsar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amritsar Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 00:55 01:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 01:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR - 01:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 02:00 02:25 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 02:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR - 04:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR - 04:10 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak D... EMU NR - 04:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
74682 Amritsar - Khem Karan DEM... DEMU NR - 04:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR - 04:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR - 04:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
04397 Amritsar - Pathankot Expr... Exp NR - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR - 04:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR - 05:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR - 05:55 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER - 05:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER - 05:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 06:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR - 06:50 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
14653 Hisar - Amritsar Express... Exp NR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04741 Hisar - Amritsar Express ... Exp NR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 07:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06934 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74661 Amritsar - Atari DEMU... DEMU NR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
06929 Amritsar - Atari DEMU Exp... DEMU NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:55 08:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 07:55 08:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 08:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR - 08:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 08:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR - 08:45 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
74681 Khem Karan - Amritsar DEM... DEMU NR 08:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 09:00 09:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
74662 Atari - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06930 Atari - Amritsar DEMU Exp... DEMU NR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
74684 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14633 Ravi Express Exp NR - 09:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
06942 Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU... DEMU NR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 10:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone... Hms NR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09772 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NWR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09771 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04398 Pathankot - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU ... MEMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 12:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06933 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... SF NCR - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
06947 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU Sp... DEMU NR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 13:05 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU... DEMU NR - 13:10 - 1A,1
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR - 13:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR - 13:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER - 13:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 13:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
04592 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU ... MEMU NR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 13:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 13:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR - 14:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 14:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone... Hms NR 14:45 - - 5,7
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 15:20 15:45 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR - 15:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 15:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR - 16:10 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 16:15 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
14634 Ravi Express Exp NR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 17:20 - - 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 17:20 - - 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 17:20 17:45 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR - 17:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 17:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR - 17:45 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
14654 Amritsar - Hisar Express... Exp NR - 18:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
04742 Amritsar - Hisar Express ... Exp NR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06948 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU Sp... DEMU NR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74663 Amritsar - Atari DEMU... DEMU NR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06931 Amritsar - Atari DEMU Exp... DEMU NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 18:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 19:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR - 19:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... DEMU NR - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 19:20 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 19:22 19:50 28m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 19:25 19:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
74664 Atari - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06932 Atari - Amritsar DEMU Exp... DEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 20:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 20:20 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 20:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 20:35 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
06937 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 21:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
74658 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 21:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsa... DEMU NR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 21:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
06938 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR - 21:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR - 21:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 22:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74687 Khem Karan - Amritsar DEM... DEMU NR 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 22:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 23:15 23:40 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 23:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR - 23:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amritsar Junction by train, get complete information about ASR / Amritsar Junction station, nearest airport to Amritsar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Amritsar Junction

Loading...
Amritsar Junction