BBU / Bhabua Road
भभुआ रोड

Bhabua Road (भभुआ रोड), station code BBU, is a railway station in Kaimur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhabua Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhabua Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhabua Road (BBU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 00:22 00:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02847 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... Spec SER 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:50 00:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 01:56 01:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... Spec SER 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:54 02:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 02:54 02:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 03:35 03:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:45 03:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
03244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER 04:54 04:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 05:00 05:01 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Fare S... Spec NWR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:49 05:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Spec SER 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
04223 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 06:27 06:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Spec NR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:06 07:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 07:17 07:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 07:36 07:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Fare S... Spec NWR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 09:12 09:13 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 10:34 10:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 10:58 10:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:12 11:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Spec SER 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 12:11 12:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 14:12 14:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 15:27 15:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:32 16:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 17:37 17:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 17:42 17:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 17:42 17:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 18:20 18:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 18:26 18:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 19:22 19:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gay... Spec ECR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 20:52 20:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 20:52 20:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 20:52 20:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:02 21:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 21:19 21:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 21:31 21:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 21:56 21:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 21:59 22:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 22:10 22:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04224 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:46 22:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 23:32 23:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 23:44 23:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 23:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhabua Road by train, get complete information about BBU / Bhabua Road station, nearest airport to Bhabua Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhabua Road

Loading...
Bhabua Road