BDJ / Vadakara
वडकरा

Vadakara (वडकरा), station code BDJ, is a railway station in Calicut district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vadakara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vadakara have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vadakara (BDJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Special Spec SR 03:49 03:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:04 05:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... Spec SR 05:27 05:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Special Spec SR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:04 07:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Speci... Spec SWR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SWR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Speci... Spec SWR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Special Spec SR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Special Spec SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Spec SWR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vadakara by train, get complete information about BDJ / Vadakara station, nearest airport to Vadakara. Complete list of trains to and from Vadakara

Loading...
Vadakara

Railway Station in Calicut