BEA / Bihiya
बिहिया

Bihiya (बिहिया), station code BEA, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bihiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bihiya have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bihiya (BEA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 04:34 04:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 04:34 04:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 06:01 06:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:24 07:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 09:35 09:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur ME... Spec ECR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 12:34 12:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 12:34 12:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 14:08 14:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 15:53 15:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 16:23 16:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03278 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... Spec ECR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:37 18:39 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 18:41 18:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:19 20:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 20:29 20:31 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 20:29 20:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 21:01 21:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 21:07 21:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 22:02 22:04 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bihiya by train, get complete information about BEA / Bihiya station, nearest airport to Bihiya. Complete list of trains to and from Bihiya

Loading...
Bihiya