BH / Bharuch Junction
भरुच जंक्शन

Bharuch Junction (भरुच जंक्शन), station code BH, is a railway station in Bharuch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bharuch Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bharuch Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bharuch Junction (BH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09208 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... Exp WR 00:00 00:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09207 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 00:43 00:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 00:58 01:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 01:09 01:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 01:16 01:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 01:24 01:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 01:31 01:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 01:38 01:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 01:41 01:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 01:47 01:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 01:54 01:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 02:08 02:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 02:21 02:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 02:21 02:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Exp WR 02:55 03:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 03:07 03:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:10 03:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:10 03:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 03:15 03:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 03:41 03:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 03:41 03:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 03:57 03:59 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22186 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa S... SF WCR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Naga... SF WR 04:23 04:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 04:47 04:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 04:50 04:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer H... Hms WR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 05:04 05:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 05:06 05:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 05:26 05:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09299 Bharuch - Anand MEMU Spec... MEMU WR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 06:00 06:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 06:02 06:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 06:07 06:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69195 Bharuch-Dahej MEMU MEMU WR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 06:36 06:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj Summe... Exp WR 06:44 06:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 06:47 06:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU MEMU WR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 06:55 06:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 07:15 07:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:18 07:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 07:22 07:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 07:33 07:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20483 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar W... SF NWR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:09 08:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 08:11 08:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 08:30 08:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 08:30 08:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 08:36 08:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Tej WCR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 09:01 09:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... SF WR 09:11 09:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 09:23 09:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 09:30 09:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR 09:40 09:52 12m -
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 09:59 10:01 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 10:12 10:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 10:20 10:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 10:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 10:50 10:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 10:56 10:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:08 11:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 11:09 11:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 11:26 11:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 11:28 11:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 12:03 12:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 12:46 12:48 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 13:41 13:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:51 14:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:59 15:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 15:46 15:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 15:46 15:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 15:46 15:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 15:52 15:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:01 16:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 16:13 16:22 9m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 16:14 16:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 16:17 16:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 16:17 16:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 16:22 16:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 16:22 16:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 16:32 16:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 16:37 16:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 16:37 16:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 16:38 16:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 16:39 16:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 17:05 17:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 17:21 17:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:45 17:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 17:54 17:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... SF WR 18:01 18:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 18:47 18:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 18:51 18:53 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat Summe... Exp WR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 19:06 19:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 19:09 19:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 19:21 19:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... SF NWR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Tej WR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
69196 Dahej - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 20:03 20:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 20:12 20:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69176 Anand - Bharuch Memu MEMU WR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09300 Anand - Bharuch MEMU Spec... MEMU WR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 20:53 20:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 21:09 21:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 21:16 21:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 21:31 21:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 21:31 21:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 21:31 21:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:40 21:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:42 21:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:50 21:52 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 21:59 22:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 22:39 22:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 22:51 22:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 22:51 22:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 22:51 22:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 22:51 22:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22185 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa S... SF WCR 22:51 22:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 22:52 22:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 23:02 23:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 23:08 23:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19417 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Exp WR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 23:24 23:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - D... SF WR 23:59 00:01 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bharuch Junction by train, get complete information about BH / Bharuch Junction station, nearest airport to Bharuch Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bharuch Junction

Loading...
Bharuch Junction