BKJ / Barkur
बारकूर

Barkur (बारकूर), station code BKJ, is a railway station in Udupi district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barkur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barkur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barkur (BKJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 16:55 16:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barkur by train, get complete information about BKJ / Barkur station, nearest airport to Barkur. Complete list of trains to and from Barkur

Loading...
Barkur