BMB / Bamra
बामड़ा / ବାମଡ଼ା

Bamra (बामड़ा / ବାମଡ଼ା), station code BMB, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bamra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bamra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bamra (BMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 00:12 00:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 01:25 01:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 02:31 02:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:06 04:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:06 04:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:06 04:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 05:32 05:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Spec SER 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:17 06:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 06:48 06:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 07:33 07:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 09:21 09:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... MEMU SER 09:48 09:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 10:18 10:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER 13:07 13:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 14:46 14:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:21 15:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... MEMU SER 16:10 16:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:56 19:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 20:06 20:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 20:23 20:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 22:26 22:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Spec SER 22:42 22:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bamra by train, get complete information about BMB / Bamra station, nearest airport to Bamra. Complete list of trains to and from Bamra

Loading...
Bamra