BNDA / Banda
बाँदा

Banda (बाँदा), station code BNDA, is a railway station in Banda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banda have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banda (BNDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 00:02 00:12 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... Spec NER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekl... Spec WCR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 00:37 00:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
02196 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR 01:18 01:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 01:27 01:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 01:27 01:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:22 02:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 02:22 02:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02129 Tulsi Special Spec CR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05206 Chitrakoot Express Specia... Spec NER 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 04:20 04:28 8m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... Spec NR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekl... Spec WCR 05:52 06:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR 06:45 07:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08203 Betwa Special Spec SECR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Spec NCR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 09:52 10:00 8m 1
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Specia... Spec NCR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Specia... Spec NCR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass NCR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 12:35 12:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootdham I... Int NCR 14:12 14:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakootdham - Kanpur I... Int NCR 15:57 16:05 8m -
SMTWTFS
51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger... Pass NCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Spec NCR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 18:08 18:25 17m 1
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05305 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Gari... Spec NER 18:18 18:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... Spec NR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 18:35 18:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
08204 Betwa Special Spec SECR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 20:57 21:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02130 Tulsi Special Spec CR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05205 Chitrakoot Express Specia... Spec NER 22:05 22:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02195 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 23:52 23:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banda by train, get complete information about BNDA / Banda station, nearest airport to Banda. Complete list of trains to and from Banda

Loading...
Banda