BRD / Bhandara Road
भंडारा रोड

Bhandara Road (भंडारा रोड), station code BRD, is a railway station in Bhandara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhandara Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhandara Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhandara Road (BRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08240 Shivnath Express Special... Spec SECR 00:46 00:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 02:49 02:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
08239 Shivnath Express Special... Spec SECR 02:51 02:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 04:34 04:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02260 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 06:29 06:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF Inte... Spec SECR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 09:07 09:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 09:17 09:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02105 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Spec... Spec SECR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02279 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 10:59 11:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:42 11:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 12:04 12:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 12:26 12:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 12:54 12:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 14:32 14:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR 14:37 14:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
02280 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
02106 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
08744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Spec... Spec SECR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 17:42 17:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 17:51 17:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 18:49 18:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 19:49 19:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02259 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 19:51 19:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 21:04 21:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF Inte... Spec SECR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 22:37 22:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhandara Road by train, get complete information about BRD / Bhandara Road station, nearest airport to Bhandara Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhandara Road

Loading...
Bhandara Road