BWPB / Bhawanipur Bihar
भवानीपुर बिहार

Bhawanipur Bihar (भवानीपुर बिहार), station code BWPB, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhawanipur Bihar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhawanipur Bihar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Expr... Spec NFR 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 09:52 09:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 11:13 11:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Expr... Spec NFR 20:21 20:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhawanipur Bihar by train, get complete information about BWPB / Bhawanipur Bihar station, nearest airport to Bhawanipur Bihar. Complete list of trains to and from Bhawanipur Bihar

Loading...
Bhawanipur Bihar