CKP / Chakradharpur
चक्रधरपुर

Chakradharpur (चक्रधरपुर), station code CKP, is a railway station in West Singhbhum district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chakradharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chakradharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chakradharpur (CKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Supe... Spec SER 00:18 00:25 7m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 00:30 00:37 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 00:31 00:38 7m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... Spec SER 00:48 00:55 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02158 Santragachi - Habibganj W... Spec WCR 00:55 01:02 7m -
SMTWTFS
09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City S... Spec NWR 00:55 01:02 7m -
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 01:01 01:08 7m 1
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 01:03 01:10 7m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 01:03 01:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 01:03 01:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradh... Spec WR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival... Spec WR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02102 Jnaneswari Superfast Fare... Spec CR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 02:22 02:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 02:22 02:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 02:23 02:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02280 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 02:53 03:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
01052 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02492 Santragachi - Pune SF Far... Spec SER 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar S... Spec NWR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 04:08 04:15 7m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 04:13 04:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 04:13 04:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 04:48 04:55 7m 1
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 05:26 05:33 7m 2
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... MEMU SER - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18403 Rourkela - Barbil Interci... Exp ECoR 06:15 06:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 06:45 06:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02259 Gitanjali SF Covid - 19 S... Spec SER 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 07:55 08:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 08:07 08:14 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 08:16 08:23 7m -
SMTWTFS
03288 South Bihar Festival Spec... Spec ECR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 09:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Co... Spec SER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02157 Habibganj - Santragachi W... Spec WCR 10:30 10:37 7m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar ... Spec ECoR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 11:05 11:12 7m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 11:05 11:12 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 11:47 11:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02518 Ispat Special Spec SER 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 13:10 13:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02497 Mumbai LTT - Santragachi ... Spec SER 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02818 Pune - Santragachi Weekly... Spec SER 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya SF ... Spec NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... Spec SCR 13:58 14:05 7m -
SMTWTFS
02593 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... Spec SER 13:58 14:05 7m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 14:50 14:57 7m -
SMTWTFS
02855 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi ... Spec ECoR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 16:05 16:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02375 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna... Spec ER 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 16:33 16:43 10m -
SMTWTFS
03287 South Bihar Festival Spec... Spec ECR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Co... Spec SER - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02260 Gitanjali SF Covid - 19 S... Spec SER 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:45 18:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec NFR 19:00 19:07 7m -
SMTWTFS
02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 19:00 19:07 7m -
SMTWTFS
02412 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Far... Spec SER 19:00 19:07 7m -
SMTWTFS
02594 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SER 19:00 19:07 7m -
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 19:05 19:12 7m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 19:05 19:12 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 19:05 19:12 7m 1
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 19:06 19:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 19:07 19:14 7m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna... Spec ER 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... MEMU SER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18404 Barbil - Rourkela Interci... Exp ECoR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 20:55 21:25 30m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradh... Spec WR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02905 Okha - Howrah SF Festival... Spec WR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02101 Jnaneswari Superfast Fare... Spec CR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02279 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02817 Santragachi - Pune Weekly... Spec SER 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02498 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT ... Spec SER 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01051 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02411 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Far... Spec SER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02491 Pune - Santragachi SF Far... Spec SER 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 23:33 23:40 7m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chakradharpur by train, get complete information about CKP / Chakradharpur station, nearest airport to Chakradharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Chakradharpur

Loading...
Chakradharpur