DAJ / Daroji
दरोजि

Daroji (दरोजि), station code DAJ, is a railway station in Bellary district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Daroji.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Daroji have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Daroji (DAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Ove... Spec SWR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 16:37 16:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Ove... Spec SWR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Daroji by train, get complete information about DAJ / Daroji station, nearest airport to Daroji. Complete list of trains to and from Daroji

Loading...
Daroji