DBG / Darbhanga Junction
दरभंगा जंक्शन

Darbhanga Junction (दरभंगा जंक्शन), station code DBG, is a railway station in Darbhanga district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Darbhanga Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Darbhanga Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:20 00:30 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 00:27 00:32 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 00:28 00:38 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 01:00 01:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 02:55 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Pa... Pass ECR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 03:45 03:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 04:07 04:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR - 04:37 - 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
05525 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ... DEMU ECR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 05:02 05:12 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05545 Laheriasarai - Saharsa DE... DEMU ECR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone... Hms NR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 06:00 06:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 06:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 06:45 06:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 07:18 07:25 7m 2
SMTWTFS
05518 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DE... DEMU ECR - 08:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR - 08:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
75291 Darbhanga - Harnagar Demu... Pass ECR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Exp ER 08:45 08:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga P... Pass ECR 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:53 09:03 10m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 08:53 09:03 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 09:40 09:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DE... DEMU ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 09:55 10:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 10:22 10:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05544 Saharsa - Laheria Sarai D... DEMU ECR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 11:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 11:30 11:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 11:55 12:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05543 Laheria Sarai - Saharsa D... DEMU ECR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 12:28 12:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Fare Sp... Exp ECR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 13:22 13:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75294 Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu... DEMU ECR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 15:13 15:23 10m -
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
75293 Darbhanga - Harnagar Demu... DEMU ECR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR - 15:47 - 2
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR - 15:47 - 1
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR - 15:47 - 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05517 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU... DEMU ECR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 16:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR - 16:47 - 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR - 16:47 - 3
SMTWTFS
05548 Saharsa - Laheria Sarai D... DEMU ECR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone... Hms NR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur P... Pass ECR - 18:10 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 19:23 19:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 19:33 19:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05547 Laheria Sarai - Saharsa D... DEMU ECR 20:23 20:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 20:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR - 20:57 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05526 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ... DEMU ECR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
75292 Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu... DEMU ECR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Exp ER 21:46 21:55 9m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:15 22:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:23 22:33 10m 4
SMTWTFS
75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU... DEMU ECR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 22:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 23:18 23:28 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Pa... Pass ECR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05546 Saharsa - Laheriasarai DE... DEMU ECR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Darbhanga Junction by train, get complete information about DBG / Darbhanga Junction station, nearest airport to Darbhanga Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Darbhanga Junction

Loading...
Darbhanga Junction