DDL / Dhandari Kalan
ढंडारी कलां

Dhandari Kalan (ढंडारी कलां), station code DDL, is a railway station in Ludhiana district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhandari Kalan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhandari Kalan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:18 06:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 07:00 07:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana E... Spec NR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt E... Spec NR 16:24 16:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 16:33 16:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05212 Jan Nayak Fare Special... Spec ECR 21:56 21:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:19 22:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05211 Jan Nayak Fare Special... Spec ECR 22:39 22:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 23:41 23:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhandari Kalan by train, get complete information about DDL / Dhandari Kalan station, nearest airport to Dhandari Kalan. Complete list of trains to and from Dhandari Kalan

Loading...
Dhandari Kalan